題名: 運用六標準差改善覆晶IC載板印刷凸塊製程掉球缺點率-以U公司為例

關鍵詞: 六標準差;six sigma

摘要: 六標準差管理其精神在提昇企業中所有流程的品質,強調的是科學方法的應用,數據事實的呈現和資訊的取得。本研究以其方法作為主軸。定義階段,由顧客聲音轉換為關鍵品質特性並且量化與訂定明確的規格。量測階段,列出關鍵的製程輸出與輸入變數,並且確認其與顧客滿意度或顧客關鍵品質特性間的關聯性,運用MSA量測系統來確認量具本身的適用性。分析階段,搭配小組成員累積的製程經驗值產生假說的模擬,再藉由實際的小量驗證確認假說的可靠性找出哪些流程的改變可得到較佳的改善績效。改善階段,發展解決問題之方案,並且試行此方案,並藉由假設檢定的手法來確認改善對策是否有效。並確認改善後可帶來的效益是否達到本研究的目標。控制階段,藉由定義生產管理程序文件的方式,確保專案所獲得之效益可以被制度化,並將改善後的流程交給流程擁有者,讓改善的效益可以穩定的延續。

本研究者藉由以上六標準差手法來改善個案公司的關鍵製程,可以依此經驗建議給有意推廣六標準差的公司企業,在個流程可能發生的問題,進行分析與瞭解。

;Six sigma at many organizations simply means a measure of quality that strives for near perfection. Six Sigma is a disciplined, data-driven approach and methodology for eliminating defects (driving toward six standard deviations between the mean and the nearest specification limit) in any process – from manufacturing to transactional and from product to service. The management spirit of six sigma is to enhance the quality of process. Emphasized that the application of the scientific method and the data getting method. This research will use six sigma methods to do process improvement. Define phase, will focus on how to change the voice of customer to clear criteria. Measure phase, will use MSA method to check the suitable of measurement tool. Analysis phase, will find out the sources of variation and using hypothesis testing to confirm the improvement result in improve phase. Finally control phase, we will define and modify the SOP to make sure the improvement benefit can be keep.

The researchers By following these Six Sigma techniques to improve the company′s key processes, hope the experience can recommend to intentionally promote Six Sigma companies.