题名: 雙頻介質共振天線設計;Design of Dual-band Dielectric Resonator Antenna

关键词: 介質共振天線;Dielectric Resonator Antenna

摘要: 介質共振天線有著許多吸引人的特點,例如:低損耗、質量輕、容易激發、

和高品質因子它可以降低共振模態的波長,以達到裝置小型化;介質天線目前在衛星導航與勘測領域,以及衛星電視接收中有非常廣泛的應用,由於介質天線在小體積的條件下,就可以得到較大的增益,從而在對要求體積較小的產品中被廣泛的使用。

本研究是為了做毫米波頻段E-band而先行做微波頻段的驗證,因此本論文工作頻段應用在C頻段,現今天線主要以三種設計主流為圓極化、雙頻帶、寬頻帶,而在此研究中主要是作圓極化以及雙頻的天線。藉著理論分析推得共振頻率,並由模擬軟體來驗證,此外將介紹兩種饋入方式與堆疊形式的介質共振天線。

藉由文中論述之理論與設計步驟技巧,期望能提供相關類型天線之設計概念或改進空間之參考。

;The dielectric resonator antenna (DRA) has a number of attractive features, such as low loss、light weight、ease of excitation and high quality factor resulting in reducing the wavelength of the resonant mode to achieve small device. DRA has an extensive applications of satellite navigation、area exploration、transmission and reception of satellite television, since it can get higher gain even though as small size. Therefore, it is comprehensively used for small size product.

The proposed DRA is used in the C-band. There are often three proposed antenna designs in the literatures: Circular polarization、dual band、and wide band. The goal of this study is to design DRAs of circular polarization and dual band. We can obtain the resonant frequency by theoretical analysis, and the validity of the procedure is verified by using full-wave EM simulation and experiments. Also, we will introduce two feeding methods and stacked DRA.

With the proposed design procedure in this study, we intend to offer the design conception and improvement of the related types of antenna.