題名: 由客戶滿意度的關鍵指標來探討新產品開發階段之績效─以A公司產品為例

關鍵詞: 客戶滿意度;專案管理流程;新產品開發;customer satisfaction;project management processes;new product development

摘要: 由於新產品開發過程中跨部門整合程度的不同,對於產品開發績效應有不同的影響,本研究嘗試透過運用專案管理方法及知識,以客戶滿意度的指標來探討新產品開發階段之績效,發掘影響客戶滿意度之關鍵因素。

本個案以真實案例提出新產品開發階段與生產流程所面臨到客戶滿意度的問題,由於整個新產品專案管理之開發流程結合了各個不同部門的參與,包含了成本預算、人力資源、供應商與客戶等管理的問題,牽涉相當廣泛且複雜,而且相互聯結影響而牽一髮動全身。本研究透過客戶每季定期的回饋,從中獲取相關重要的資訊來協助分析與詮釋個案問題,探討影響客戶滿意度之因子,依據客戶考核從研發技術、服務跟交期、品質、成本的滿意度四大構面,了解新產品開發階段的問題與客戶的期望,對新產品開發之績效有所改善與幫助。

最後本研究透過這幾個面向的檢討,找出具體可行的改善建議與對策,期望透過實質落實與持續改善後,能夠獲得實質的成效,綜合歸納結論與建議有下列幾點:

 應用專案管理方法完成新產品開發的任務TTM (Time To Market)。

個案公司透過整個流程的檢視,找到改善的空間並滿足客戶的需求後,整體滿意度有明顯的改善成效。;New product development process should be integrated and cross-function but actually there are different performance and effects, the research expects through the project management methods application and knowledge to satisfy customer and explore the key performance indicators of new product development.

The research provides a real case study in customer satisfaction problem during new product development and production processes, the entire project management of new product development process combined with lots functions, including the cost, budget, human resources, supplier chain management, customers and others. This research receives customer regular quarterly feedback, which is important to obtain relevant information to assist in the analysis and interpretation of the case. Discussion how the impact factors of customer satisfaction, why customer satisfaction decreased based on technology, services and delivery, quality and cost, what new product development problems and expectations of customers, how to improve the performance of new product development and mass production. Finally, the research concludes four improvement actions: (1). Improve OTD (On Time Delivery). (2). Achieve quality goal and improve production automation. (3). Establish a standardized information system, improve cost reduction. (4). Apply Project management methods to implement new product development for TTM.

The case study, company through the entire process review, improve and meet customer requirement, the overall satisfaction have significantly improved results.