題名: 利用品質機能展開與萃智於新產品開發模式探討

關鍵詞: 品質機能展開;萃智

摘要: 科技發展日新月異,顧客與市場變化多端,企業與供應商須不停歇的跟隨市場脈動保持創新,不斷推出吻合市場需求之新產品,背後所隱藏的是龐大的人力、物力與嚴密之時程控管。如何於最短時程,妥善利用既有之資源作一系統性整合,與市場需求達成一完美平衡,勢必為當前企業重要之課題。

本研究之主要目的為利用QFD與TRIZ兩大工具切入新產品開發流程之應用。QFD用以分析了解顧客與市場之需求,TRIZ創新工具廣泛創意發想,達成新產品之創新理論,並大幅縮短新產品開發之時程。利用實際攜帶式掃描器之個案分析,實際導入QFD確認顧客之真實需求,並分析得出共用三電源電路之相對衝突之技術選項,輔以TRIZ工具介入分析出得出標準TRIZ解(#01 分割、#06 萬用、#26 複製),並實際應用模組化、標準化與複製融入既有存在之單一電源開關線路,整合變化出三電源開關應用線路,使其達到預期之效果。

藉由實際個案與理論之分析,本研究創建出簡單轉換之應用與低單價之三電源開關之應用線路,節省成本高達台幣95元(每一機台),產品於銷售期間每月可替公司節省19萬零件成本。並歸納出針對攜帶式掃描器專用之QFD表格,與利用QFD與萃智兩大工具縮短新產品開發時程由原始54週降低至41週。大幅縮短企業與研發團隊開發時程,並提供體制外之創意發想思維,促使其融入新產品設計。

;Facing the rapidly-changing technology, customer and market is fluctuating, companies must keep going to innovative with suppliers to follow the market trends, nonstop to provide new product consistent with market demand, it will take huge human resource, material and precise time management. How to use existing resources to make a integration system in short time to achieve a perfect balance with market demand, that is important topic and challenge to all companies.

The main purpose of this study is using QFD and TRIZ tools into new product development process. QFD help us to understand real requests from customers and markets demand, TRIZ makes us creative thinking widely, implement theory to each new products, also reduces the development process time. This study takes portable scanner to be actual case for analysis. QFD confirm actual customer′s needs, and then figure out that there have technical contradictions of three kinds of power input, supplemented by TRIZ tools to get standard TRIZ solutions (#01 segmentation, #06 universality, #26 coping), above information lead us using original single power switching circuits modify to three power switching application circuits to reach the goal.

By actual case analysis, this study created a low price application circuits, cost saving TWD95/unit, this product can save material cost TWD190000/month for company during the market. Summed up a dedicated QFD table to portable scanner, reduce product development time from 54 weeks to 41 weeks with QFD and TRIZ tools. Shortening development times to company, also provide R&D team another creative thinking outside of company structural and integrate those ideas into new product designs.