題名: 儲油槽及石油地下管線耐震能力評估程序;Assessed Procedure of Seismic Capacity on Oil Storage Tank and Underground Oil Pipeline

關鍵詞: 儲油槽;石油地下管線;耐震評估;耐震補強

摘要: 台灣位於環太平洋地震帶,座落其上之結構物隨時受到地震作用的威脅,因此石油儲槽於生命週期中,除了受材料老化與大氣環境腐蝕的長期效應影響外,也常因受地震或颱風等天然災害的短期載重侵襲,此可能導致強度容量的降低。另外由於石油儲槽及石油地下管線等設備工址地震危害度的提高,進而增加耐震需求,因此為使既有儲油槽以及石油地下管線符合現行規範之耐震設計規定,以達到延壽之目的,應進行耐震能力評估,以確認儲油槽及石油地下管線在地震作用下之安全。

本研究主要探討既有儲油槽及石油地下管線之耐震能力,建立一套簡單可行之耐震評估程序。此耐震評估是以國內最新之建築物耐震設計規範之耐震需求為基礎,且程序分為三個階段。第一階段為初步評估,調查儲油槽及石油地下管線現場實際情況與最近期之檢測資料,以表格評估項目來評分,以判斷是否有耐震疑慮;第二階段為詳細評估-簡化模型,儲油槽參考目前常用規範美國API650以靜力及動力分析儲槽之應力及整體穩定性之檢核,石油地下管線則參考ASME B31.4耐震規範以等效靜力分析檢核管線之應力;第三階段為詳細評估-完整模型,建立儲油槽及石油地下管線完整有限元素模型進行分析,並按照其耐震規範之耐震設計要求,分別檢核耐震性能。

依照評估程序本研究提供耐震詳細評估-簡化模型的計算程式,希望藉由這樣的評估流程,使儲油槽及石油地下管線的安全性能夠被快速且有效率的加以檢核,並且可提供結構補強之參考依據。本文也收集儲油槽及石油地下管線之耐震補強策略,提供讀者參考。

;Taiwan is located along the circum-Pacific seismic zone where the earthquake happens frequently, structures will be threatened at any time. Therefore, the oil storage tanks and underground oil pipeline in the life cycle, in addition to the material by aging and long-term effects of atmospheric corrosion effects, often due to short-term load invasion earthquakes or typhoons and other natural disasters, which may result in reduced strength capacity. In addition, due to increased seismic hazard degree of oil storage tanks and underground oil pipeline and increased demand for seismic, Therefore, to meet the seismic design of the standards for the existing oil storage tanks and underground oil pipeline and to achieve the purpose of life extension, and seismic capacity assessment should be done to confirm the safety of oil storage tanks.

This study focused on seismic capacity of existing storage tanks of oil to establish a simple and a viable seismic assessment procedures, it is based on seismic demand of the newest building seismic design codes, and the program is divided into three stages. First is the preliminary assessment, according to tank and pipeline of the actual situation and the most recent test data in order to assess the project to form rating. The second stage is a detailed assessment (simple model), tank is reference to API650 to check the overall stability and stress by static and dynamic analysis, pipeline is reference to ASME B31.4 to check the stress of underground oil pipeline by static analysis. The third stage is a detailed assessment (complete model), to establish a complete model to the finite element analysis and inspected in accordance with the requirements of seismic design.

This study provides a computing programs of detailed assessment in accordance with the seismic assessment procedure (simplified model) , and hoping this assessment process to make the safety of oil storage tanks and underground oil pipelines can be fast and efficient. It can provide structural reinforcement of reference. This paper also collected seismic reinforcement methods of oil tank, which provides reference.

Keywords: oil storage tank、underground oil pipeline、seismic assessment、seismic reinforcement