題名: 物聯網軟體與配置管理系統;Software and Configuration Management System for IoT

關鍵詞: 物聯網;軟體管理;配置管理;物聯網平台;批次管理;IoT;IoT platform;software management;configuration management

摘要: 物聯網平台因應物聯網的開發需求而產生,透過物聯網平台,開發者可以更有效率的開發物聯網的應用與服務。目前已有許多不同的物聯網平台,但它們並沒有提供批次操作的功能,當面臨大量裝置需要變更配置參數或軟體變更的需求時,將會引發相當大的管理與操作成本。

本論文預計設計並實作一個以MQTT(Message Queuing Telemetry Transport, MQTT)通訊技術為基礎的物聯網軟體與配置管理系統(Software and Configuration Management System, SCMS),可以達到批次管理配置和批次管理軟體的目標。

;IoT platforms emerge due to the needs of IoT development. Through IoT platforms, developers can efficiently develop IoT applications and services. There are many different IoT platforms. Most IoT platforms do not provide the function of batch operations. A large number of devices waiting for configuration parameter setting and/or software updating will lead to substantial management and operation costs.

This study aims to design and implement a system, called Software and Configuration Management System, on the basis of the MQTT (Message Queuing Telemetry Transport) protocol for the purpose of managing the configuration and software in batches.