題名: 波束形成與音訊前處理之嵌入式系統實現;Implementation of Beamforming and Audio Pre-processing in Embedded Systems

關鍵詞: 波束形成;方向偵測;微處理器;MVDR;Beamforming;TDOA;MCU;Microchip

摘要: 從麥克風發明以來,就有許多關於音訊處理的產品,包含過濾雜訊與強化語音的演算法,以及可實現的系統。在實作系統的選擇上,使用比較能簡易的方式來完成的嵌入式系統;因嵌入式系統的技術是近年來所有IT產業所研發的重點,會有許多類似的資源可加以利用。

本論文在嵌入式系統的選擇上,選擇使用Microchip PIC32MZ系統的MCU來當作核心,而嵌入的演算法包含了DOA及Beamforming;在DOA方面,能達到不錯的效果,重覆驗証同一角度的結果,測得差異能在5度內。而Beamforming所實驗的結果,亦達到一定的效果。

;Since the microphone was invented , there are many products about the audio processing , including filtering noise and algorithms to strengthen voice, and which system can be achieve and the implementation of the system. In the choice of the implementing system, we can use the embedded systems with simple way to complete. Due to embedded systems technology has been to focus by all IT industry and been higher priority by RD at these years. So we will have many similar resources can be use.

Implementation of this thesis is based on the MCU to be a embedded system, which we choose Microchip PIC32MZ to be the processing center. Then the embedded algorithms contains DOA and Beamforming. The aspect of DOA, we can get good results, which′s difference of angle is within 5 degree, while repeat and verify the same angle for many times. Well the results of the Beamforming ,that achieves certain effects.