題名: 工廠規劃系統導入之個案研究-以I公司為例

關鍵詞: 先進規劃排程;生產規劃;協同合作;Advanced Planning and Scheduling (APS);Production Planning;Collaboration

摘要: 由於現今企業結構邁向國際化,對製造業來說,訂單來源不再侷限於某一區域,而是來自全球。面對大幅成長的訂單數量,企業必需做好生產規劃,促進生產效能以提升訂單達交率,進而強化公司核心競爭力。因此,如何做好生產規劃便是製造業一項最重要的課題。

個案公司屬於製造業,因營運模式邁向全球運籌,於是導入生產規劃自動化以取代原人工作業。本研究以個案公司為例,透過個案研究法,探討個案公司導入生產規劃自動化的過程,並藉由次級資料的蒐集、整合、分析,搭配觀察法,分析研究導入自動化的動機及方式,並歸納導入後是否產生相關效益。

依據研究結果,先進規劃與排程系統使生產規劃自動化後,人工作業問題可獲解決,且可協助個案公司滿足遽增的全球訂單需求。多個系統自動化流程可同時運行亦可資訊整合,並產生三個層面的相關效益。期望經由探討此實務案例,提供後續研究者及實務界作為參考。;There has been a rapidly rising trend for globalization for many businesses. For the manufacturing industry, this means that the clients are no longer limited to a particular region, instead, they can come from anywhere in the world. As globalization brings an exponential rise in demands, companies must be prepared to meet these demands and enhance their competitiveness in the worldwide market by generating well-planned production schedule and increasing their order fill rates (OFR) efficiently.

The case company is a manufacturing company undergoing globalization. To meet the demands of the international market, the company has implemented automated systems to replace manual labor work. This study investigated the process of transitioning from manual production to automatic processes by case study method.

The research results reveal that advanced planning and scheduling (APS) systems integrated with the enhanced production lines have helped to enable the case company to meet the increasing purchase order demands due to globalization. Multiple automated processes could be simultaneously implemented and the information flow can be integrated at the same time. Findings and implications of this case study may serve as an informational reference for researchers and other members of the field aiming to undergo the same process.