題名: 以工項組合進行工程碳推估之研究-以河川堤岸工程為例;Carbon Emission Estimation Using Construction Activity Portfolio for River Embankment Construction Projects

關鍵詞: 堤岸工程;碳排放;工項組合;River embankment construction;Carbon emission;Activity portfolio

摘要: 近年來,隨著全球暖化、海平面上升、氣候變遷以及不尋常的災害頻傳等影響,因此永續發展與減碳科技等議題逐漸受到重視。我國營建產業碳排放量約佔全國三成,因此政府進行《公共工程碳排量估算試辦工程》以提供碳排放計算與工程減碳相關經驗與資訊,協助推動綠色內涵工程政策。

台灣因常年颱風、豪大雨侵襲,其中為避免堤防溢潰造成二次災害,河川堤岸工程的新建與修復顯得極為重要,但政府每年新建與修復堤岸花費不少公帑與資源,因施工所排放的二氧化碳也不計其數。目前國內工程於設計階段須於工程預算書、數量計算書、工程圖說等細部資料完成後才能進行碳排放量推估。在分析完碳趨勢後如需更改減碳方案勢必因重新設計工項及相關工程資料浪費不必要的時間與成本。而初步設計資料較能確定的資訊為工項以及其數量,若工程人員能直接依各工項碳排放量組合成工程總碳排放量的方式進行評估,並選擇碳排放量較少的項目進行後續作業,將能降低設計階段的時間成本及提升整體碳評估效率。

本研究透過45件歷史案例計算成果建立堤岸工程工項單位碳排放量,共分類出16項主要工項。依工項之不同設計規格、使用材料與機具設備做分類。為使工程人員能方便查找,本研究樹狀圖方式建立工項單位碳排量,將各工項碳排量以組合方式加總出工程碳排放量,能夠輔助工程人員加快碳排量的計算,並能在未設計細部資料前進行碳排放量比較。;Carbon emission estimation gradually becomes a requirement for public construction due to Taiwan government policy recently. The current method for carbon emission calculation is tedious and time-consuming. The study purpose is to develop a method so called construction activity portfolio to reduce calculation time and procedures for river embankment construction projects. Based on previous studies and the current calculation method, experts suggested the outline for construction activity portfolio, followed by the data collection from historical projects. There are 16 construction modules that need to take into consideration so as to establish the module database. A total of 45 river embankment construction projects were collected. Each module is predetermined and calculated for its carbon emission. Users can easily determine the project carbon emission by picking up corresponding modules and then having a summation of selected modules. The proposed method significantly reduces calculation time to only 3% of original calculation time.