題名: 多載波多使用者使用非正交多重接取技術之資源配置設計;Resource Allocation for NOMA in Multiuser Multicarrier Systems

關鍵詞: 非正交多重接取;正交分頻多工;調變模式;同頻帶干擾;連續干擾消除;non-orthogonal multiple access;orthogonal frequency division multiplexing;modulation mode;co-channel interference;successive interference cancellation

摘要: 本論文提出一個以正交分頻多工(OFDM)為基礎,結合非正交多重接取(NOMA)的系統來降低整體的傳輸功率。在非正交多重接取系統中,每一個子載波可以分配給兩個使用者進行資料傳輸,並且使用比正交分頻多工系統中單一使用者更低功率的調變階級來傳輸資料藉此降低功率,但是因為他們使用了同一段頻帶,所以會產生同頻帶之間的干擾(Co-channel Interference),這是非正交多重接取系統面臨主要的問題,所以會採用連續干擾消除技術(SIC)來消除來自傳輸功率較大使用者的干擾,負擔來自傳輸功率較小使用者的干擾。因為基於正交分頻多重接取的系統,主要使用者(Primary User)是原本傳輸的對象,所以在進行非正交多重接取資源配置的時候會保護主要使用者在每一個被分配到的子載波中傳輸資料,而次要使用者(Secondary User)可能會在一些子載波中與主要使用者一起進行資料傳輸,但不會有整個子載波都分配給次要使用者的狀況。

在本篇論文中將會探討主要使用者與次要使用者在不同子載波與通道增益情況下,進行資源分配的情形。如果在某個子載波中,傳送給主要使用者的功率會低於同時傳給主要使用者與次要使用者時,會選擇只傳送給主要使用者;但如果傳送兩個使用者的功率會低於只傳送給主要使用者時,就會使用非正交多重接取技術來傳輸資料。

本論文研究的非正交多重接取技術之資源配置設計,在模擬結果顯示出,當總傳輸率維持一樣時,某些情況下使用非正交多重接取來傳輸可以更節省功率的輸出。

;In this thesis, we propose a non-orthogonal multiple access systems based on orthogonal frequency division multiplexing system to reduce the total transmit power. In this system, each subcarrier can be assigned to two users for data transmission and transmits data with a lower power modulation mode. The major problem of non-orthogonal multiple access is the co-channel interference because it shares the same spectrum. Successive interference cancellation is a technique to eliminate the interference derived from the weak user and suffer from the interference from the strong user. Because the system is based on orthogonal frequency division multiple access, primary user is more important than secondary user, we ensure that all assigned subcarriers transmit data to the primary user in the system. The secondary user will transmit data with the primary user on some subcarriers, but it is not possible that the subcarrier is assigned to the secondary user individually. There are two situations in the NOMA allocation, we discuss how the primary and secondary user do resource allocation under conditions of different subcarriers and channel gains. Based on the statement, using the non-orthogonal multiple access allocation result to allocate bits and transmit power lead to the simulation result show that the proposed scheme outperforms the conventional OFDM system.