題名: 綠色拆屋應用與探討之個案分析-以潤泰雙子星大樓為例;A case study toward green demolition: Ruentex building demolition

關鍵詞: 綠色拆屋;指標;案例研究;可持續性;green demolition;indicator;case study;sustainability

摘要: 綠色拆除逐漸成為影響社會政策和需求的持續性趨勢。研究目的是應用綠色拆屋的指標,並評估其實際做法之可行性。文獻綜述後,本研究採用了以往研究中製定的指標,並應用於潤泰拆除建案。因此,將拆除作業分為八個項目:規劃、臨時設施、調度控制、拆除方法選擇、設備種類、拆除作業、運送清理和施工安全。該案之總結為:(1)指標的描述需要調整,因為目前不能準確表明拆除作業應該如何執行;(2)應重新審查指標的權重,以反應實際情況。

回顧文獻中有數個研究發展符合建物綠色拆除的評估方法,但到目前為止較缺乏個案研究。本研究以潤泰雙子星大樓拆除工程個案為例,在拆除完成後依據綠色拆屋評估指標系統進行驗證分析。潤泰雙子星是一棟位於台北,屋齡27年的12層樓鋼筋混凝土住宅,其總建築樓地板面積為13288平方米,此次因為海砂屋改建而進行拆除。

本研究所採用之綠色拆屋評估指標系統有四大評估面向,即“減廢再利用”、”節約能源”、”環境保護“及”安全防災”。本研究使用問卷評估的方法,首先根據四大評估面向製作問卷,然後訪談潤泰雙子星大樓拆除工程中管理階層:潤泰公司稽查人員(4人)、潤泰公司現場執行拆除人員(6人)、以及執行拆除之承包商人員(2人)。問卷調查結果顯示潤泰雙子星大樓拆除工程之得分為61.42分(滿分100分),在綠色拆屋評估仍有不小的改善空間。進一步分析問卷可知該案例在“減廢再利用”方面得分(40/56) 尚可,但在”節約能源” (1.92/7)及”環境保護“(19.5/37)方面得分較低,還有很大改善空間。本研究也針對拆除工程案例本身可再精進的項目包括:拆除工法、分類回收、噪音與振動防護,以及針對問卷結果分析提出在可改善之地方包括:(B)節約能源:(a)能源有效利用、(b)替代能源利用。(C)環境保護:(b)空氣污染防護、(d)古蹟保存及維護、(g)有害廢棄物移除。

總之,建築物在進行拆除時能依適當程序、分類方式、運送清理及後續可再利用相關途徑等是非常重要的,除可有效達到拆除廢棄物減量的目標外,並可降低拆除廢棄物資源分類中間處理過程的時間及成本。更多的分析和討論,在論文中進行了描述。未來許多建築拆遷項目可參考本案例研究結果,在拆除規劃以及執行時以更符合綠色拆除的方式來進行,以促進營建資源之永續循環利用。

關鍵詞:綠色拆屋,指標,案例研究,可持續性

ABSTRACT

The green demolition has gradually become a tendency due to sustainability that influences the policies and needs of the society. The study objective is to apply the indicators of green demolition and to evaluate their feasibility in practice. After the literature review, the study adopted the indicators developed in the previous studies and then applied them to Ruentex building demolition. Accordingly, the demolition was broken down into 8 sub-plans regarding preparation, temporary facilities, scheduling control, demolition method selection, equipment outline, demolition activities, transportation, and safety/health. The results of the case conclude that (1) the descriptions for the indicators need adjustment since the current cannot exactly show which or how the activities should be performed; (2) the weights for the indicators should be re-reviewed to reflect the reality.

Assessment methods have been developed in the literature for assessing the performance of a building demolition project while conducting the green demolition concept. This research employed a locally developed “green demolition assessment method” and conducted a case study of the Ruentex Twin-Star building demolition project. The Ruentex Twin-Star building is a 27 years old, 12 stories reinforced concrete residential building in Taipei. Its total floor area is 13,288 square meters. It is because the sea sand house construction and demolition.

There are four categories in the locally developed green demolition assessment method. They are the “waste reduction”, “energy conservation”, “pollution reduction” and “safety.” A questionnaire adapting the assessment method was developed. Interviews were then conducted using the questionnaire with the personnel from the Ruentex controlling office (4 persons), the Runentex supervising office (6 persons) on site, and the demolition contractor (2 persons) in the Twin-star project. The questionnaire result shows an average score of 61.42 (out of 100) of the project.

To go further into the questionnaire, the project scored fair in the category of “waste reduction” (40/56), but in saving energy (1.92 / 7), and one environmental protection (19.5 / 37), there is still a lot of room for improvement. In this study, the projects that can be further refined by the demolition project itself include: (B) energy conservation, (b) alternative energy use, (C) environmental protection: (c) noise, (b) energy efficiency, (b) energy efficiency, And vibration protection, (d) conservation and preservation of monuments, and (g) removal of hazardous waste.

In short, the dismantling of buildings in accordance with appropriate procedures, classification, transport clean-up and follow-up re-use-related pathways is very important, in addition to effectively achieve the goal of reducing waste removal, and reduce waste removal The time and cost of the sorting process. Further analysis and discussion are described in the paper. Many building demolition projects in the future can refer to the results of this case study, in the demolition planning and implementation in a more environmentally friendly way to carry out green demolition to promote the sustainable use of construction resources.

Keywords: green demolition, indicator, case study, sustainability