題名: 空調附屬設備機組維護保養排程最佳化之研究

關鍵詞: 空調設備;人員指派;整數規劃;最佳化;Air conditioning equipment;personnel assignment;integer programming;optimization

摘要: 隨著科技的進步發展,我們對舒適環境的依賴亦增高。空調設備保養及檢查,各廠對於保養人員的指派皆不相同,有的用輪值方式固定無彈性,有的依據經驗來安排,較缺乏系統性規畫、科學化之分析考量,長期分配不平均下,容易破壞組織的和諧,利用最佳化分析能讓我們預先知道維護人力成本,更完善運轉費用的分析,在低利競爭的時代使資源能更有效分配,達到高效率、低成本的優質結果。

有鑑於此,本研究以某公司本身的年度空調保養為範例,利用0-1整數規劃技巧,針對保養人員指派所需要的需求及限制條件進行設定,建立一套適合人力指派最佳化之整數規劃模式,並利用LINGO12.0套裝軟體進行求解。為測試模式績效,本研究進行範例測試,結果顯示該模式確實優於人工指派,達到保養人員公平指派之目的,再配合敏感度分析的研究,能讓決策者進行更有效率的人力規劃。

關鍵字:空調設備、人員指派、整數規劃、最佳化。

;With the progress and development of science and technology, we’re relying on comfortable environment higher as well. Each manufacturer is different in personnel assignment for the maintenance and inspection of air conditioning equipment, some of which are on shift basis without flexible and some on experience basis without systematic planning and scientific analysis. Uneven distribution for a long term is easy to destroy organizational harmony. Optimization analysis enables us to know the cost of maintenance manpower in advance for better operation cost, in order for resources to be effectively distributed and achieve high efficiency and high quality at low cost in low profit competition period.

In light of this, the study took a company’s annual air conditioning maintenance as example, aiming at required maintenance personnel assignment and limiting condition by using 0-1 integer programming skill to set up an optimized integer programming model suitable for personnel assignment and solve with LINGO12.0 software package. To test model performance, the results of example test in this study showed that such a model is really superior to manual assignment for fair purpose; the study of sensitivity analysis on combination may let decision-makers conduct more efficient manpower planning.

Keywords: Air conditioning equipment; personnel assignment; integer programming; optimization