題名: 重機具應用於消防搶救之研究;The study of Heavy Machinery used in Disaster Rescue

關鍵詞: 重機具;鐵皮屋;挖掘機;;成本效益

摘要: 火災搶救為消防人員天職,其中最危險且易造成警消人員傷亡為鐵皮屋工廠火警;自民國102年泰山區一場火警案件,造成2名同仁英勇殉職後,新北市政府消防局遂著手規劃成立重機具部隊,其性質同消防分隊可快速出勤,藉由挖掘機(小怪手)、堆高機、小山貓(挖掘機)等液壓機械力量,拆除外在鐵皮以排除工廠內部火煙等危害,增進搶救人員工作效率與安全維護。

本案蒐集新北市轄內重大災害申請新北市民間及消防重機具支援救災案件,彙整出勤、抵達現場及作業時間並分析製成報表,計算政府需編列支應廠商費用;另消防重機具以民間簽定開口契約之模式,計算出勤產生之費用,是否可符合購買機具、維修及人員訓練考照之成本,最後分析消防與民間重機具搶救上效益比較,可供未來各縣市政府消防局搶救政策作為參考。

;Fire fighting is the mission of firefighters, and one of the most dangerous and the easiest to injure firefighters mission is corrugated steel building fire. There was a fire causing 2 firefighters died in Taishan in 2013, New Taipei City Fire Department has started to plan and set up the heavy machinery team. The quality of the team is like other fire branches to fight fire quickly; moreover, the team destroys the exterior iron sheet to remove the smoke in plants through the hydraulic machinery power of excavators, fork lift trucks and digging machine, which improves the work efficiency and the security of firefighters.

This Theme collects the supporting cases of applying the civil and fire heavy machinery in the serious disasters in New Taipei City, then reorganizes and analyzes the time of attendance, arrival and operating to make a report so as to calculate the expense which the government should list to manufacturers. Besides, this Study analyzes the mode of the civil open contract to the fire heavy machinery, calculating the expense of attendance and whether the cost we can afford to purchase machinery, repair and train firefighters or not, and finally compares the benefit between the fire and civil heavy machinery in order to provide the reference to the policies of fire fighting in fire departments of the governments in other cities in the future.