題名: 桃園國際機場空側緊急應變救援之研究–以空難災害為例;The research of emergency response on fire fighting and rescue in Taoyuan International Airport - A case study of the aircraft accident

關鍵詞: 緊急應變;機場救援;事故現場指揮體系;emergency response;airfield rescue;Incident Command System(ICS)

摘要: 民用航空首重安全,隨著全球經濟發展,航空產業的發達,加速了飛機航班的增加及機場的使用率,在聯合國轄下正式之國際組織--國際民用航空組織(International Civil Aviation Organization, ICAO)對於機場空側區域之設施配置有相當多的建議及規範運作標準,各國機場應遵守最低規定,依國際民航公約第十四號附約規定,各簽約國應於各機場設置消防單位,其主要任務為機場發生事故時負責航空器上人員之消防搶救。我國雖非國際民航組織之會員國,惟對國內與國際飛航安全以及國際民航組織標準與建議措施之遵守負有應盡的職責。

航空器飛航空難事故大多在無預警之情況下發生,如何使發生初期的紊亂場面在短時間內循序展開搶救作業,除有賴於平日之訓練與演習外,更應著重於搶救作業現場之安全管理和指揮體系之規劃與建立,本研究主要針對國內機場緊急應變為探討,以桃園國際機場緊急應變作為研究方向,參考國外緊急事故現場救災指揮作業,模擬建置桃園國際機場救援指揮系統,除可呈現該機場應變現況外,更可於緊急情況下提供緊急應變小組人員,建構快速有效的決策方向。

;As the global economic continues developing and the aviation industry keeps prospering, increase of flights and utilization of aerodrome facilities are expecting in rapid growth. Considering the civil aviation security, International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO), the official International Organizations under the United Nations, build up a considerable number of operation standards and recommended practices on facilities in aerodrome airside area, which every country should abide by its at least minimum requirements. In accordance with the provisions of ICAO Annex XIV, every signatory country shall set up fire station in all airports, and its main task is in charge of firefighting and rescuing people on aircraft while accident occurred in airside. Although we are not the Member States of ICAO, however taking domestic and international flight security into account, we still bear duties to comply with the ICAO Standards and Recommended Practices.

Owing to most of the aircraft accident happened without any warning ahead; therefore how to launch the rescue and firefighting tasks in orders and in a short time at the very urging chaotic site not only depends on the routine on-job training and exercises, but also need to focus more on the safety management of rescue site and the planning and establishment of commanding system. This research aims to explore domestic aerodrome emergency response management and assume Taoyuan International Airport emergency procedure as research orientation. Referring to overseas emergency response commanding operation on accident site, this study tends to simulate the RAFF commanding system of Taoyuan International Airport, and use this recreating model to present its current situation and provide emergency response personnel to construct fast and effective decision in any critical situation.

Key words:emergency response ,airfield rescue ,Incident Command System(ICS)