Title: 固態式硬碟製造商自動化生產策略之探討-以W公司為研究對象

Keywords: 工業4.0;MES

Abstract: 論文摘要:

自從2011年德國提出了工業4.0的概念後,自動化生產對於電子服務製造業來說已經成為最熱門的話題,自動化生產的概念早從1980年代就已經開始被廣為討論及應用。自動化生產能為製造產業帶來產能的提升、產品良率的提高、減少人工成本及降低產品生產製造成本。

自動化生產是一項結合了多種技術綜合而成技術,其中包含了機械設備技術、自動控制技術、資訊系統技術、計算機工程技術、電子學和生產管理等理論與實務科學。尤其在電子製造服務產業,更將自動化技術的發展列為工廠端的首要研究發展重點項目,電子製造服務產業要如何能在日趨競爭的市場環境下繼續保持競爭優勢,自動化生產的導入,正是帶領電子製造服務產業升級並持續保持市場競爭優勢的關鍵性策略。

本研究藉由探討個案公司固態式硬碟機的傳統生產方式與導入自動化生產方式後的效益分析,可以展現出自動化生產的導入對於電子製造服務產業的重要性,另外對於工廠的製造執行系統與下一世代智慧型自動化生產系統的發展,也可藉由本研究繼續深入研究與發展。

關鍵字:工業4.0、自動化生產、智慧型自動化生產系統、製造執行系統;Abstract

Since the concept of industry 4.0 was proposed in Germany in 2011, automated production has become the most popular topic for the electronics manufacturing service industry. The concept of automated production has been widely discussed and applied since the 1980s. Automated production can bring production capacity for the manufacturing industry to enhance the product yield improvement, reduce labor costs and reduce production costs.

Automated production is a combination of a variety of technology integrated technology, which includes the mechanical equipment technology, automatic control technology, information systems technology, computer engineering technology, electronics and production management theory and practice science. Especially in the electronics manufacturing service industry, but also the development of automation technology as the first research and development of the factory focus on the project, the electronics manufacturing services industry in the increasingly competitive market environment to continue to maintain a competitive advantage, the introduction of automated production, is to lead the key strategy of upgrading the electronics manufacturing service industry and continuing to maintain the competitive advantage of the market.

This study can show the importance of the introduction of automated production to the electronics manufacturing service industry by discussing the traditional production methods of the solid-state hard drive of the case company and the benefit analysis after introducing the automatic production mode. In addition, the next generation of intelligent automated production system development, but also by the study to continue in-depth research and development.

Keywords:Industry 4.0、Automated Production、Intellengent Automated Production