題名: 合成具有機與無機混成概念之鈀錯合物應用於染敏太陽能電池;Development of A Palladium Metal Complex Utilizing Novel Organic-Inorganic Hybrid Strategy for Solar Cell Applications

關鍵詞: 染敏太陽能電池;鈀錯合物;有機與無機混成概念;Dye-sensitized solar cells;Palladium complex;Organic-Inorganic Hybrid Strategy

摘要: 自工業革命以來能源的需求越來越高,目前全球的能量來源幾乎皆是以非再生能源為主。考慮環境汙染以及永續發展等重點,再生能源的發展勢必是現今的主要任務。在眾多再生能源中太陽能最受矚目,有取之不盡用之不竭、低汙染等優點。而太陽能電池種類中則以染料敏化太陽能電池發展潛力最高,具有製程簡單、製作成本低等優點,且其光電轉換效率還有很多進步空間,未來發展定是備受期待。

染料敏化太陽能電池中以染料為最主要核心,本研究開發出不同以往常見的釕金屬或仿紫質系列染料,我們結合有機與無機各優點建立混成概念設計出以鈀金屬錯合物為核心之染料CP101-CP104,資料顯示其對染料的莫耳消光係數有顯著的提升,期望此特性可再次提升染敏太陽能電池的效率。

;The request of energy becomes higher and higher since industrial revolution. Currently almost of world′s energy sources are non-renewable energy-based. The development of renewable energy must be the first priority considering environmental pollution and sustainable development. Solar power is the most eye-catching class in renewable energy because of its inexhaustible supply and low pollution. In the types of solar cells the dye-sensitized solar cell is the highest development potential with simple process and low costs and its efficiency still gets a lot of room to improve so its development is extremely expected.

According to organic-inorganic hybrid strategy, this thesis develops a series of dyes CP101-CP104 rather than normal ruthenium or porphyrin-like dyes. The UV-Vis spectra shows the enhancement of molar extinction coefficient so we expect this property would increase the efficiency promotion in DSSCs.