題名: 機器人維修服務領域拓展及規劃─A公司為例

關鍵詞: 工業4.0;機器人;industrial 4.0;robots

摘要: 人口老化問題及有世界工廠之稱的中國大陸人口紅利逐漸流失,另一個原因之一是工資的上漲,雖然2011至2015年中國GDP成長幅度相較於改革開放以來的其他年份相比明顯下降,但根據統計2011至2015年,全大陸有16個省分的最低工資增長幅度仍超過50%,大陸製造業成本優勢不再。

德國最早提出工業4.0概念與未來的工業發展有極大關聯,以數位資訊整合感應器、物聯網、大數據、互聯網等科技,實踐智能化及自動化的生產。工業4.0的概念為生產設備及流程的連結與優化,因此,對於不同產業有不同的定義及意義。走向工業4.0目標,機器人生產的應用確實必要,生產成本佔比高的產業,企業主就會規劃以機器人替換人工操作,同時將生產製程連結優化導入自動化,若導入自動化生產後成效顯著,就可能繼續走向全自動化甚至到關燈生產工廠。

本研究針對個案A公司的SWOT及價值主張適配分析,利用內部既有維修服務團隊、日本D公司機器人維修服務能力及分布於中國大陸七大主要城市的上百人維修服務團隊等等優勢,及補足個案A公司其他機器人大廠維修技術缺口,提供客戶有效解決方案,進入中國大陸工業機器人維修市場:

5. 協助客戶順利出貨進而幫助客戶延續重複訂單取得

進一步建議個案A公司投入機器人相關重要零組件開發設計,提供給一般工業機器人維修使用,最終取代原廠售後維修服務。;Ageing of population and demographic dividend getting lost are coming for China, and also the other important issue is ricing up of wages for the employee. Although the slope of GDP (Gross Domestic Product) between 2011 to 2015 is flatter than prior years before, the minimum rate of wages gross up is over 50% statistics in 16 counties of all China area. The cost saving of production is no longer here in China.

The concept of industrial 4.0 was bring up in Germany, now we are developing smart production and automation have great correlation, base on information digitalizing and integration in sensor、IOT (Internet of Thing)、big data、internet, all of them are implement for smart and automatic production. The concept of industrial 4.0 means for connection and optimization for production equipment and process, therefore it has the different definition and meaning in industries. The way to the target of industrial 4.0, it’s necessary condition of industrial robot application. The enterprise, end user, plans to conduct robot production instead of human production, meanwhile realize the production process optimized and automatically. And, they gradually conduct the robots for automation of all production equipment even getting the target of production without human operates.

For the case study, A company, we used SWOT and value proposition tools. A company strengths created already, ex. SE service team built、Robot service capability for D company of Japan and about one hundred service engineers located in seven cities of China. For the shortages of A company, they need to connect with others robot factory and build the technical skills for service more robots in short solution. The way is driving A company into aftermarket service for high market share robots in China area.

1. Acceptable service charge to customer

2. One and quick service contact window for customer

3. Recover quickly the shutting down robots for customer

4. Sure the robot normal operation and keep production quality for customer

5. Support the customers for products output and repeat orders

Furthermore, A company can plan the efforts for the key company design changed for others robots. The purpose is providing the parts and full service replacement for original.