題名: SMT料件之目視管理應用—以A公司為研究對象

關鍵詞: 智能料架;MES;SMT;供料模式;物流改善;Intelligent rack;MES;SMT;material supply model;logistics improvement

摘要: 隨著時代的變化, 大量生產的量產品已經漸漸被個性化設計及功能多變的新產品取代,加之基於摩爾定律(戈登˙摩爾,1965)下的半導體發展,造成網通產品生命周期更加短暫。

2G-3G-4G-5G的通訊發展,少量多樣及功能不斷升級成為網通產品唯一的生存法則。

全球的通訊產業的變化之快已非傳統製造生產工廠可以輕易跟上,因此整體備料作業與生產線裝配取拿及物流供應,需要在這複雜行為中被有效管理,直接造成企業運作的效率及成本影響。我們希望探討有效的管理方式且進一步的研究與改善,將有助於通訊產業在多變的環境下生存發展。

本研究將以個案公司在SMT生產料件管理的改善過程發掘目視管理在應用上的方法及效果。且期待能將此研究結果推廣應用到此類生產料件管理改善中。所得到的結論如下:

(1) 全面導入MES中SMT機台料件管制模組. 並使用缺料目視看板搭配網路智能料架供料模式持續改善

(2) 使用者教育訓練強化及各廠區客制導入持續實施。;As time passes by, the mass productions have been replaced by multi functions and personalized design productions gradually. Networking devices productions life cycle become more shortly base on semiconductor development which follow up Moore′s Law (Gordon More, 1965). According to development of 2G-3G-4G-5G communications, a small-volume, lare-variety production and functional upgrade has been became the only one rule for survival in networking productions.

There are no traditional manufacturing factories can reach this quickly change of global telecommunications industry easily. Reduce the cost and increase the efficiency, material pick up/store and logistics have to be managed in this complex enterprise operations effectively. We would like to help the communication industry to survive and develop in the changing environment. The further research and improvement would explore the effective management. This research will explore the visual management method in the SMT productions materials management improvement process of case company.And look forward to the results of this research can be applied to improve the management of production materials. The conclusions are as follows:

(1) Implement machine control module of SMT in MES comprehensively. Improve material supply mode by visual kanban of materials status and intelligent rack continuously.

(2) Implement User training and customize for factory continuously.