題名: 供應鏈金融之發展與應用—以T零售貿易公司為研究對象

關鍵詞: 供應鏈金融;應收帳款承購;資產負債表改善;supply chain finance;receivables acquisition;balance sheet improvement

摘要: 近年來由於受到國內經濟不景氣,傳統模式供應商拿著中心廠的訂單、或者期票等交易文件,單獨尋求金融機構額度支援。台灣是以中小企業為主要市場,在融資方面無法與大型企業相比之下沒有優渥的條件甚至可能無法籌措到資金,2008金融風暴許多中小企業因貨款拖欠,銀行雨天收傘而瀕臨倒閉。近幾年銀行亦發展出新種業務提供讓企業借力使力延續企業的在供應鏈資金流暢,以現在的做法由中心廠作為銀行徵信的主軸, 供應商可在中心廠驗貨通過後將數據透過網路傳輸給銀行,供應商即可透過『供應鏈融資業務』線上融資平臺取得貨款。因而使用創新融資平台, 解決中心廠資金斷鏈及上游面臨資金週轉不靈因而倒閉問題為研究背景。

本研究乃藉由對個案公司面對大型買家延長付款天期,以探討與銀行結合推行線上供應鏈融資平台,並達到資產負債表的改善。以其將研究結果推展應用上下游廠商結合,所得結論如下:

(1)資產負債表得到明顯改善。

(2)供應商保證收款。;In recent years, due to the domestic economic downturn, the traditional model suppliers holding the center of the factory orders, or promissory notes and other transaction documents, separate financial institutions to seek the amount of. Taiwan is a small and medium-sized enterprises as the main market, in terms of financing can not be compared with large enterprises under the conditions of no superior or even may not be able to raise funds, the 2008 financial crisis Many small and medium enterprises due to payment in arrears, the bank rain umbrella and the brink of collapse. In recent years, banks have also developed a new type of business to provide enterprises to take advantage of the force to continue the enterprise in the supply chain funds flow to the current practice by the central factory as the main axis of the credit card, the supplier can be passed in the center after the inspection Data is transmitted over the Internet to the bank, and the supplier can make a purchase through the "Supply Chain Financing Business" online financing platform. So the use of innovative financing platform to solve the central plant funds broken chain and the upper reaches of the face of capital turnover is not working so the problem of failure for the research background.

This study is based on the extension of payment days for case companies to face large buyers to explore the use of banks in line with the implementation of online supply chain financing platform, and to achieve the balance sheet improvement. With its research results to promote the application of upstream and downstream manufacturers, the conclusions are as follows:

(1) the balance sheet has been significantly improved.

(2) the supplier to ensure payment.