题名: SCOR模型研究與探討

关键词: SCOR 模型;供應鏈績效;SCOR model;Supply Chain Performance Metric

摘要: 在這個瞬息萬變的新世界裏,科技推陳出新,產品生命周期縮短,導致產品不斷更新升級,需求波動很大,在這樣快速變化的時代,公司必須適應這個多變的時代,也要接受這些快速的轉變,維持彈性,才能持續成長。同時,公司在面對這樣的一個全球化的競爭,必須要擁有一個反應快速且有效的供應鏈,才能將正確的產品及數量,在正確的時間及地點送到客戶手上,增加本身的競爭性。

供應鏈作業參考模型(Supply-Chain Operations Reference model,簡稱SCOR模型)是由國際供應鏈協會(Supply-Chain Council) 於1996年提出並持續開發,它適合於不同領域的供應鏈作業。SCOR模型將供應鏈的作業分為六大作業流程:規畫(Plan)、採購(Source)、製造(Make)、配送(Deliver)、退回(Return)及支持(Enable),它涵蓋了從供應商的供應商到客戶的客戶之間相互往來的所有供應鏈的活動範圍。

本研究的動機與目的是了解SCOR供應鏈運作參考模型,以及如何應用SCOR模型改善供應鏈績效。;Rapid product upgrades enabled by technology innovations have resulted in shorter product life cycles and greater demand fluctuations. Companies must accelerate their learning speed to keep up with these changes. And also maintain agility and flexibility to remain competitive in the global market. Which means a responsive supply chain capable of delivering the required quantity of the right product at lower cost to the right place at the right time.

The Supply-Chain Operations Reference (SCOR) model proposed by the International Supply Chain Association (Supply-Chain Council) is suitable for different areas of supply chain operations. The SCOR model divides the supply chain operations into six main processes: Plan, Source, Make, Deliver, Return, and Enable. It covers the full range of activities from all suppliers in the supply chain to the customer′s customers.