Title: 企業之開放式服務創新研究—以C公司為例

Keywords: 開放式創新;開放式經營模式;開放式服務創新;Open Innovation;Open Business Models;Open Service Innovation

Abstract: 近年來台灣內需產業面臨著許多嚴峻的經營困境,除了物價高漲致消費力下滑、高素質人力外移及人口老化的問題,又有國際強勢品牌公司及新創公司不斷進入蠶食鯨吞本地內需市場,在地企業唯有不斷推陳出新開發新產品或快速反應以跟上國際潮流趨勢,才能爭取到愈來愈不容易滿足的消費者青睞;台灣產業如何以小搏大,面對這些國際大鱷的搶占而保有競爭優勢? 如何用有限的資源創造獲得最大的收益?對於台灣的本土產業而言,唯有以更開放的態度,迎接各種生存的挑戰,才能讓企業調整體質,擁有永續發展的實力。

Henry Chesbrough 2011年觀察產業時勢動態所提出《開放式服務創新》論述,認為不論我們所處事業的性質如何,想要開放就須先將本身事業視為服務業性質,以此改變和顧客的互動關係。要能擺脫削價競爭且符合潮流的「商品陷阱」,讓企業能夠持續繁榮、保有成長與競爭優勢,唯有倚賴「開放式服務創新」的觀念與做法,才能創造企業新的成長動能。

本研究以開放式創新、開放式經營及開放式服務創新的概念和方法,來檢視個案公司:如何建立人才培訓及企管顧問等平台架構,乃至於分割業務成立新公司,以便能更直效的進行同業間策略聯盟、開發新客戶、承攬企業委外培訓及管顧輔導等過程,除活化母公司人力資源與培訓中心大樓資產外,亦為母公司引入最新管理知識,帶來企業成長及變革轉型的契機。;In recent years, business in Taiwan faces many seriously difficult running plight, except high prices items which caused shopping consuming going down, and high quality human resource went abroad and aging problems. A massive of powerful brands and start-ups constantly invaded to engulf local domestic markets. Thus, only the local companies could have their new items and products rapidly to react to come up with the new international trend of current. It is harder and harder to gain the customers’ buying and meet their shopping desire. As for Taiwan’s industry how to use the little capital to earn the largest profits. Encountering the international co-operations forcefully occupied markets, and how to keep the competitive advantage is the main problems. With the limited resources to create the most benefit is the basic issue. As for the locals in Taiwan, only with more open attitude cater for any kind of challenge, and by doing so we can let our enterprises adjust the ability and quality. Keep the persistent development is the major way to exist in challenge.

Henry Chesbrough (2011) observed the tendency of moving current and gave the statement out. No matter what kind of property we are running now, we should see our business as a service industry and need our attitude toward opening so that we can change form to interact with customers. Getting rid of nice-looking and cheap goods meets the current of "commodity trap". In order to have the enterprise maintain prosperity, continue to keep developing and competitive advantage. Only depends on open service innovation, do we have the opportunity to grow promotion force.

The research used an open innovation, open business models, and open service innovation to inspect the individual company case. According to the research, we can understand the process of how to establish the talented training, build customer relationship, enterprise consultant, and strategy connection. Let the parent company revitalize in human resources and also bring the newest knowledge of management. It makes the enterprise develop a new form to succeed in changing markets.