題名: 租賃業發展太陽光電設備的經營模式探討─以C租賃公司為例

關鍵詞: 租賃;lease

摘要: 現今全球面臨能源缺乏、資源耗竭、氣候變遷及環境污染等問題,對於全球各國的國際民生影響重大深遠,隨著綠色議題的逐年升溫,全球針對這些議題與社會經濟發展模式相關的各項重要公共政策,持續進行深入研究而在全球綠能趨勢的議題上,地球暖化的危害是最受矚目的,受到海洋溫度升高影響,若地球持續暖化,全球氣侯異常無異更加惡化。

臺灣自產能源不足、能源供給高度依賴進口,加上能源供給系統為孤島型態欠缺備援系統,能源供應及能源價格易受國際能源情勢影響,在政策發展上如何達到穩定能源供應安全,同時兼顧民生經濟與合理能源價格,將是一大挑戰。

本研究係以「屋頂型太陽光電設備的背景資料與資源分析」、「影響屋頂型太陽光電設備發電量相關變數統計資料」及「租賃業發展屋頂型太陽光電設備的經營模式」為三大研究主軸,透過個案研究方法歸納分析租賃業發展屋頂型太陽光電設備之營運特質、影響太陽光電設備發電量變數以及策略規劃模式,並且進一步提出租賃業發展屋頂型太陽光電設備的經營模式之建議。

C租賃公司投資持有屋頂型太陽能發電設備之經營模式,針對台灣地區屋頂型太陽能發電設備的投資收益探討,透過C租賃公司發電設備的發電歷史資料搜集、經濟部能源局百萬屋頂小組、台灣電力公司、中央氣象局、太陽能發電設備持有業者與工程施作廠商訪談,綜合歸納成為本研究數據與論述。屋頂型太陽能發電設備,發電量是影響投資報酬最終的數據,發電量亦受到許多變數影響產生最終不同的數據。;Today, energy shortage, resource depletion, climate change and environmental pollution posed profound threat to human’s life and well-being. As environmental issue coming under the spotlight, related government policy, closely bound to social and economic development, has as well raised public concerns, and therefore led to in-depth research. Among all the environmental issues, ecological damage caused by global warming gets the most attention. Due to higher and higher sea temperature, global warming and climate change getting drastically.

Because of island-topography and shortage of self-produced energy, Taiwan depends mostly on energy imports; consequently, energy price is pegged to world energy price and is highly influenced by international supply and demand. How to achieve stable and safe energy supply, while keep the price at a reasonable level, have all become the priorities and challenges, as well , to policy makers.

This dissertation focuses on three themes: the analysis of the background data and resource analysis on rooftop photovoltaic systems, the statistics data on the power generation variables related to rooftop photovoltaic systems, and the rooftop-photovoltaic-system business model developed by Taiwan leasing company. Through a case study, the dissertation summarizes and analyzes the operating characteristics of leasing companies, variables affect rooftop photovoltaic systems and industry strategies. In the end, the study further puts forward suggestion on business model adopted by leasing company.

By using the data obtained from the C leasing company which has provided the rooftop-photovoltaic-system investment and the financing project, this research is to study and to discover the investment on rate of return in Taiwan solar industry. With matured solar-cell industry in Taiwan, the C leasing company takes the advantage of its own local business to develop solar business. Furthermore, the completed industry chain in photovoltaic components achieves economic scale, which provides solid grounding for the development of solar industry. Supported by clear and enlightened government policy, the C leasing company, equipped with sufficient funding and skills at financial structuring and business operation, is establishing short-term and long-term goals to build and invest in Taiwan solar industry.