Title: 傳產企業轉型發展自有品牌過程探討─以S公司為例

Keywords: 品牌管理;行銷策略;國際行銷;brand management;marketing strategy

Abstract: 台灣隨著國內人工成本上揚與總體經濟下滑,導致台灣產業不斷外移,尤其中國初期給予台商的廉價勞工成本與當地優惠政策,更是吸引許多的台商前往設立建廠,但隨著中國市場的供應鏈崛起,同樣惡化了台資企業在市場上的競爭優勢,讓許多台灣產業需仔細思考面對轉型發展來重新建置企業的永續經營。

本研究深入探討企業發展自有品牌的前期評估、內外部競爭優勢及行銷模式的執行過程。目的在研究內容中找出企業未來能永續經營與發展的架構與模式,提供個案公司予以驗證與修正,或作為未來研究之基礎。

在研究個案中所挑選的S公司為磁性材料生產製造商屬於傳統中小型企業,在本業經營上具有相當規模及市場領導性。近年來個案公司面臨供應鏈大環境需求的改變,以及新進競爭對手的威脅等問題,因此為了企業永續經營下,必須嘗試改變營運模式,藉由建立自有品牌,突破企業經營現況。

本研究的研究方法是利用深度訪談來瞭解公司規模、公司歷史及公司管理決策,再透過五力分析、S.W.O.T分析,建立品牌前的評估,行銷策略運用STP、4P分析,來深入探討企業如何在轉型發展自有品牌並推行至國際市場的策略。;Taiwan with the domestic labor costs rise and the overall economic decline, resulting in Taiwan industry continues to shift, especially early China cheap labor cost and give Taiwan local preferential policies, is attracting many Taiwan to set up factories, but with the rise of Chinese market supply chain, also exacerbated the Taiwan funded enterprises in the market competitive advantage for many, Taiwan industry requires careful thought to face restructuring and development of re build the sustainable operation of enterprises.

In this study, we discuss the pre evaluation, internal and external competitive advantages and the implementation of the marketing model. The purpose of this study is to find out the framework and model of sustainable development and sustainable development of enterprises in the future, and to provide the basis for future research.

S company selected in the case study of the magnetic material manufacturers is a traditional small and medium enterprises, with considerable scale and market leadership in the industry. In recent years, the case company is facing supply chain environment demand change, as well as new competitors and other issues, so in order to business, must try to change the mode of operation, by establishing its own brand, breakthrough business status.

The research method of this study is the use of depth interview to investigate the management decision of company size, company history and company analysis, through five S.W.O.T, establishing the evaluation before the brand marketing strategy, using STP, 4P analysis, to discuss how the development of enterprises and the implementation of its own brand to the international market strategy in transition.