题名: B公司之太陽能系統供貨作業流程改善;A Reengineering Proposal for the Delivery Process of photovoltaic Systems for Company B

关键词: 物料需求計畫;配銷運籌作業;企業流程再造;太陽能系統;Material Requirement Planning;Distribution Logistics Management;Business Process Reengineering;Photovoltaic System

摘要: 個案B公司為一中型太陽能產品設計與製造商,為了抓住市場需求快速成長的機會,近年開始將經營重心自太陽能電池的製造轉向太陽能系統的研發與銷售。隨著太陽能系統市場開始大幅成長,以個案公司目前太陽能系統供貨作業方式,其大部分的生產規劃與供貨作業,多依賴人工進行管控,因此,預估未來面臨大量客製化訂單時,將難以因應如頻繁的物料清單變更與備料需求計算,亦無法快速評估訂單修改可能造成的損失與影響。

因此,本研究依據個案公司目前供貨作業現況,預期在未來面對大量客製化訂單出貨可能遭遇的問題,在人力、時間、正確性與品質管控方面,提出作業流程改善方案及資訊系統的規劃,期望提升整體「太陽能系統」供貨作業效率。

最後,依據本研究結果進行預期效益分析,顯示太陽能系統供貨作業流程改善後,平均縮減供貨作業天數達71%,降低供貨作業成本達84%。

;As the global solar energy market continues to boom, a mid-size solar power product design and manufacture, Company B, which has been focusing on the production of solar cells for years, started to transform its focus on the development and installation of photovoltaic (PV) systems. Stage one was successful. However, as the sales of the customized photovoltaic systems grows, increasing manufacturing and delivery systems pose challenges to Company B, which based its delivery operations on a manual system. The manual system cannot keep up with the growth and fluctuating demand, and cannot cope with the frequent changes in orders, resulting in losses due to errors and excessive inventories.

This study proposes to tackle the problem resulting from the current operations in product delivery, anticipating much larger quantity of customized orders shipments coupled with future growth. The proposal takes into account labor, time, accuracy and quality assurance management, and should hopefully streamline workflow and organization of relevant information system, expecting to increase efficiency of the overall supply operations. The proposal has been examined in terms of its feasibility.