題名: 市區道路透水性鋪面施工成效評估-以桃園市蘆竹區大華北街為例;Effectiveness of the Effectiveness of Permeable Pavement Construction on Urban Roads - Case Study by Taoyuan Luzhu District Dahua North Street

關鍵詞: 透水鋪面;洪峰延滯;災害;強降雨;C-40;Permeable paving;Flood delay;Disaster;Heavy rainfall;C-40

摘要: 都市化的發展,房屋、道路快速的新建與新闢,導致地表不透水面積不斷的擴大,地面逕流增加,土地快速開發,農田迅速減少,喪失最初的土壤吸水滲透及涵養保水之功用,使得洪峰延滯期縮短、洪峰流量增大,又遇臺灣環境午後對流旺盛之強降雨發生情形,進而產生造成災害。

針對目前居住環境所面臨之問題,研究及探討改變環境的重要性與必需性,作為研究目的,並回顧國內施工規範、營建署專案計劃、中華鋪面工程協會、市區道路透水性鋪面使用手冊、透水性鋪面試驗道路案例、永續公共工程政策白皮書、日本透水性鋪裝(2007)透水鋪面手冊及相關透水鋪面案例等參考依據。

透水性鋪面道路施工,道路設計參考文獻進行設計,並擷取透水鋪面案例經驗,研擬出結合農田水利溝的透水性鋪面工法,面層有 PAC 透水鋪面,基底層材料則分別為透水混凝土、及C-40 碎石級配並設置透水網管。同時採用了市區道路透水性鋪面使用手冊中的半保水、全保水及機構排水三種透水結構形式精神,研究施工過程中各結構與材料的結合方式與施作的工法及透水材料的檢(試)驗結果。

施工品質成效驗證,分為實驗室試驗及現地試驗與施工中取樣試驗,比較透水材料在理論值與實際值的透水兼具承載能力情形。

希望藉由本案成效結果,推廣透水性鋪面可行性,為政府機關政策貢獻一份心力。

;The rapid development of urbanization, housing and roads has resulted in the continuous expansion of the impervious surface area, the increase of surface runoff, the rapid development of land, the rapid reduction of farmland, the loss of initial soil water absorption and the function of water conservation and conservation, The lag period is shortened, the peak flow rate increases, and there is a case of heavy rainfall during the strong convection in the afternoon of Taiwan′s environment, which in turn causes disasters.

In view of the current living environment problems, the importance and necessity of environmental change research and exploration for research purposes, and review the domestic construction practices, the Construction Project Planning Department, China Pavement Engineering Association, the urban road permeable paving manual, Permeable pavement test road case, white paper on sustainable public works policy, Japanese permeable pavement (2007) permeable paving manual and related permeable paving case reference.

Permeability pavement construction, road design reference design, and retrieve the experience of case of water-permeable pavement to develop a combination of farmland water ditch permeable pavement method, the surface of PAC permeable pavement, the base material are respectively permeable concrete, And C-40 gravel and set up water-permeable network management.At the same time, it adopts the spirit of three water-permeable structure forms, namely semi-water-holding, water-holding and water-draining in the urban road permeable paving instruction manual of Study the construction process of the structure and the combination of materials and methods of work and permeable material inspection (test) test results.

Construction quality validation, divided into laboratory tests and in situ tests and construction of the sampling test, the permeability of the material compared with the theoretical value and the actual value of both water bearing capacity of the case.

It is hoped that the results of the case can be used to promote the feasibility of permeable paving and make a contribution to the policy of government agencies.