題名: 捷運機電系統選商資格之研析-以機場捷運機電標為例;Analysis toward contract award for MRT mechatronic system – A case of airport MRT in Taiwan

關鍵詞: 桃園機場捷運;統包;機電系統;招標資格

摘要: 桃園機場捷運因營運速度高、需求程度複雜,故其對於核心系統工程即機電系統所要求之穩定性及安全性標準遠較一般捷運系統標準高,然而,業主高鐵局卻僅要求投標廠商具備「軌道」實績即可,導致不具有「捷運」實績經驗之日商丸紅公司得參與投標並得標,而丸紅公司因不具捷運系統整合之經驗且欠缺相關技術能力,造成桃園機場捷運於施工、試車過程中不斷延宕;據此可知,業主於招標時應依照工程專案核心項目擬定招標資格,且招標資格內容亦應明確化,以達到排除不具備資格廠商參與投標,並且將邀標資格所要求之項目納入後續簽立之契約條文中,以避免前述問題重複發生。

基於上述研究動機,本研究之目的即欲以桃園機場捷運機電統包工程ME01標為例,歸納整理出採用統包模式之工程專案應如何擬定招標資格;因捷運工程與一般建築工程形態不同,建築工程大多屬於工程範圍確定、採用一般規範之特性,且溝通方式較為單一,此種情況採用傳統設計後再發包施工即可;然而,捷運工程卻需要較為複雜且專業需求更高之施工項目並偏重系統整合能力,因此於業主於招標資格之擬定即須有不同的考量。

承前,本研究以桃園機場捷運機電系統採統包模式為前提,經由文獻回顧、資料蒐集,訪談業主高鐵局、總顧問中興工程公司及承商丸紅公司三方面之專家,藉由三位不同立場之專家觀點,探討桃園機場捷運施工進度遲延與選商資格設定不當間之關聯性為何?丸紅公司不具捷運施作實績為何卻能參與投標?丸紅公司進場施作時所遇到最主要的問題為何?承商於承攬大型工程時所需考量因素為何?除進而歸納桃園機場捷運施工延宕之因素可分為1.發包策略擬定不佳,招標資格訂立錯誤、2.審查流程簡化草率,丸紅整合能力不佳、3.合約欠缺管考時程,罰則規定不完善等三大點外;亦一併探討其工程契約條款規定未盡完備之處,並提出可能檢討之方向,以供往後實務籌備捷運工程專案為參考。

;It is well-known that the ability and experience for a project contractor are the keys to project success. The study objective is to determine the qualification criteria for the award of MRT mechatronic contractor. The methodology lies in literature view, expert interview, and empirical case study. Literature review brought about 9 key sub-systems that usually involve extreme specialties and are not negligible. Expertise summarized from practitioners identified 9 major considerations to establish the qualification criteria for contractor award especially for MRT mechatronic systems. Details in MRT mechatronic systems are dissimilar to typical rail systems, which should be clarified in the contract clause. Integrating the empirical failure evidence and expertise, we conclude 8 amendments to the original contract clauses. The findings emphasize the importance on contractors’ past experience associated with MRT critical sub-systems.