題名: 設計及探討含苯并咪唑並俱予體及受體形式材料之光電性質;Rational Design and Investigation of photoelectric properties of Donor-acceptor Type Materials With Benzimidazole Cores

關鍵詞: 鈣鈦礦太陽能電池;苯并咪唑

摘要: 可再生能源的發展對現今社會是重要且必須的,而其中太陽能電池是最受期待的,鈣鈦礦太陽能電池在短短十年的研究歷程中電池元件的效率進步神速,且製程簡單,成本較低,是相當具有潛力的研究項目。

合成含苯并咪唑且俱予體受體的電洞傳輸層材料希望能提升元件對太陽光能量的吸收範圍之外也能調控分子本身的HOMO(Highest Occupied Molecular Orbital)及LUMO(Lowest Unoccupied Molecular Orbital,而能順利跟鈣鈦礦吸光層的能隙匹配,提高電池效率。

;The development of renewable energy is crucial and imperative. Among all of them,solar cells are much anticipated. The efficiency of Perovskite Solar Cells (PSCs) made great progress very fast in short ten years. It’s a potential research topic due to low cost and easy to manufacturing.

We hope that synthesis of donor-acceptor type hole transporting materials with benzoimidazole core are able to enhance absorption range of sunlight, besides we can regulate HOMO(Highest Occupied Molecular Orbital) and LUMO(Lowest Unoccupied Molecular) of the structures in order to match the band gap of Perovskite and improve efficiency of solar cell.