題名: 《繫辭傳》德行思想與永續發展理論相關性之探究;The Research on the Correlation between the Moral Action in Xi Ci Zhuan and the Sustainable Development Theory

關鍵詞: 天人合德;綠色邏輯;憂患九卦;生生之理;the unity of the virtue of heaven and man;green logic;nine hexagrams of misery an hardships;creative creativity

摘要: 永續發展理論作為人類中心主義環境倫理學與生態中心主義環境倫理學的折衷理論,試圖兼顧生態環境的保育與人類社會經濟的成長。如何確保永續發展議程的目標能被各締約國納入國策考量?或者個人願意主動自發地永續生活與行動,並將永續發展的落實視為道德的生活。爰此,追溯「道德行動的根源動力」即為本論文之問題意識。

本論文議題為「《繫辭傳》德行思想與永續發展理論相關性之探究」:首先介述西方環境倫理思潮與演變,並針對永續發展理論內部邏輯──綠色邏輯進行簡扼介紹與評析。復次,依循「生生之理為實現宇宙萬有至善之德性」、「人與自然擁有相同的內在價值」、「人與自然為渾融一體之整全關係」來探論《繫辭傳》天道義涵以彰顯「天人合德」觀點。此外,以「憂患九卦」代表《繫辭傳》之德行思想,彰顯天人合德觀善培道德主體能動性且蘊涵保全環境的思維。

最後,以「集體行動」、「生生之德蘊涵生態整全的實踐」、「憂患意識與社會、環境意義上的喪失感」進行《繫辭傳》德行思想與永續發展理論相關性的探討。並強調憂患九卦的現代詮釋不僅富含可行性,更可和諧人與自然間的關係:尋回自我的定位,並實現與自然萬有和諧一體的境界。

;The theory of sustainable development reconciles the anthropocentrism environmental ethics with ecocentrism environmental ethics and attempts to balance the conservation of the ecological environment and the growth of the human society and economy.How can we sure that the goal of the sustainable development agenda can be taken into the national policy by these contracting states?Or individuals are willing to take initiatives to live and live on a sustainable basis and regard the implementation of sustainable development as a moral life. Therefore tracing the motivity of the moral action is the problem consciousness of this paper. The core topic of this paper is to research into the correlation between the moral action in Xi Ci Zhuan and the sustainable development theory.

First of all, I′ll introduce the content and evolution of the western environmental ethics,and also briefly introduce and comment the green logic which is the internal logic of the sustainable development theory.Second, exploring the concept of heaven in order to expound and propagate the unity of the virtue of heaven and man according to the creative creativity that is the virtue to realize the universal supreme good,the same intrinsic value human and nature have,and the integral whole relationship between man and nature.Furthermore,nine hexagrams concerning misery and hardships represents the moral action in Xi Ci Zhuan ,and then interprets the idea which the unity of the virtue of heaven and man of harmony which not only fosters the initiative of moral subject but also contains the thinking of protecting the environment.

At last,I′ll discuss the relevance of the moral action in Xi Ci Zhuan and the sustainable development theory in my paper with these topics:the collective action,the virture of creative creativity which contains the wholeness praxis for the eco-environment,and the hardship awareness and the sense of loss of social and environmental meaning. To emphasize the modern interpretation of nine hexagrams concerning misery and hardships which is not only feasible but also to reconcile man with nature. Finding the self-orientation back and realizing the integrated harmony with nature and all being are the ultimate purpose.