題名: 聊天室抖起來? 直播與實況中觀眾贊助行為的導因探討;Why viewers donate to live streamers when they watch live stream?

關鍵詞: 直播;贊助行為;社會依附理論;衝動消費;live stream;donation behavior;Social Attachment;Imposing buying

摘要: 直播是近年來新興的一種傳媒方式,透過即時的互動與多樣的節目內容,漸漸佔據人們生活的一部分,有些觀眾在觀看直播的同時,會贊助直播主,而造成此行為的原因正是本研究想要探討的。本研究所討論的贊助是直播發展下所產生新的行為模式,有別於過去我們所認知的慈善贊助、捐款救濟,本研究透過社會依附理論與衝動消費理論去觀察,觀眾與直播主之間的依附性是否會影響觀眾的贊助行為,以及衝動消費在直播的環境中是否存在。在直播中,若能提高觀眾對直播主的依附性是否會提高其主動、自願去贊助直播主;若無法提升觀眾依附性,是否也有其他路徑提高其贊助的可能?這往往必須透過其他的刺激因素來驅使,而衝動消費正是本研究在這個部份認為的驅動主因。本研究觀察目前台灣的直播,發現許多直播主喜歡藉由抽獎與贊助即贈送虛擬獎品的方式,吸引觀眾來贊助,這樣的刺激方式,符合衝動消費的描述,也因此本研究以衝動消費為其導因,並加以驗證。

本研究透過線上問卷調查,收集了445份有效問卷,並且透過結構方程與二元羅吉斯回歸分析進行模型假說的驗證。研究結果支持了大部分的假說,其中,高依附性的因子與衝動消費刺激的因子皆與最終的贊助行為有正向的關聯性,這樣的結果解釋,不管觀眾對直播主的依附性高低,都有贊助的可能性,以及衝動消費確實存在於直播的環境。

;Recently, live stream is a new way to send information or receive. It becomes a part of humans’ lives through instantly interaction and variety contents. Some viewers may donate to streamers when they are watching this live stream, and why do viewers do it?What is the reason about viewers donating on live stream?This study want to explore this question based on Theory of Social Attachment and Impulsive Buying. Because most of people must agree who is highly attached to a live streamer may tend to donate, however, this study find that some live streamers in Taiwan will hold lucky draw or give donator limited prizes to encourage the viewers. Therefore, it the reason why this study use Theory of Social Attachment and Theory of Impulsive buying to explore the donation behavior.

445 valid questionnaires were collected through an on-line survey, and analyzed using SEM and binary Logistic Regression. Results show that most of the hypotheses are supported. The factor of attachment and impulsive buying all have significant effects on donation behavior. With this result, we confirmed that no matter viewers are highly attached to live streamers or not, they all have the possibility of donation. Otherwise, impulsive buying does actually exist in the live stream.