Title: 臺北盆地液化潛能圖之製作

Keywords: 土壤液化;SPT-N標準貫入試驗;土壤液化潛能評估;土壤液化潛能圖;距離反比權重法

Abstract: 基於105年美濃地震液化情形對南臺灣造成之影響,本研究以行政院核定「安家固園計畫」,指示具液化潛能地區之縣市政府需製作中級土壤液化潛能地圖為參考理念,而繪製臺北盆地潛能圖。

潛能圖工作主要為收集鑽孔資料、鑽探液化分析及土壤液化圖資製作。SPT-N值液化簡易評估法採用黃俊鴻等人(2005、2012)所開發之HBF法,來比較Seed法、JRA96法、NCEER法與AIJ法之結果,圖資建置軟體為使用ArcGIS 10,並檢核其中用於繪製內插液化潛能等級圖之IDW距離反比權重法。

研究結果顯示HBF法與Seed法、NCEER法液化潛能圖結果較為相似,透過液化潛能等級與各取樣抗液化安全係數之比較,驗證HBF法與NCEER法最為接近,其次為Seed法,而JRA96法最為保守,AIJ法最不保守;而IDW固定式搜索比可變式搜索適用於搜尋液化潛能鑽孔。;On February 6, 2016, the Mino earthquake caused a serious disaster in the Tainan area, so the Executive Yuan has indicated that the local governments with liquefaction potential areas is necessary to make a medium mapping liquefaction potential. Therefore, this thesis uses the above concept to draw the mapping liquefaction potential of Taipei Basin.

The work of the potential mapping is mainly to collect the borehole data, execute the liquefaction analysis and produce soil liquefaction maps. The method of HBF was developed by Hwang et al. (2005, 2012), is adopted to be the method of SPT-N value liquefaction analysis in this research and compared the results with Seed (1985), JRA (1996), NCEER (1997) and AIJ (2001) methods. The research examine the search radius of Inverse Distance Weighted in ArcGIS 10, and further produce potential maps.

The results of mapping liquefaction potential show that the HBF, the Seed and the NCEER are similar. According to the comparison of PL values and FS from different methods, the NCEER is the most similar to the HBF, the next one is the Seed. However, the JRA96 is the most conservative and the AIJ is the most opposite. The fixed search of IDW is more suitable than variable search for searching the boreholes of PL value.