題名: 快速塑性成型(QPF)製程的精準度探討;Discussion on Precision and Accuracy Capability of QPF Process

關鍵詞: 製程能力指標;準確度;精密度;Process Capability;Capability of Accuracy;Capability of Precision

摘要: 近年來工業發展愈來愈迅速,並發展多樣的製程來滿足生產需求。本實驗室配合業界講求生產效率與良率之需求,且著手進行金屬殼背蓋的快塑成型吹製實驗,以及吹製尺寸量測驗證。基於不同的製程會有不一樣的公差範圍,故本論文選擇此鋁合金方盒並設計尺寸量測夾具來做此快塑成型製程的公差的研究。

本論文完成一套以鋁合金方盒為基礎的尺寸量測夾具,可量測之尺寸包括短邊,前、中、後尺寸,以及長邊中間尺寸。為了確認此製程之公差可行性,故使用業界常用的金屬殼公差定義以及Cpk計算。

本研究所設計的量測夾具可以更快速且容易量測尺寸,以及能減少游標卡尺於量測上的角度與高度等誤差,讓尺寸驗證可以用更有效率的方式進行。

;In recent years, the industrial development has become more and more rapid, and various processes have been developed to meet the production needs.

The laboratory adopts the industry′s demand for production efficiency and yield, and begins the rapid plastic forming blow test of the metal shell back cover, as well as the blow size measurement verification. There are different tolerance ranges based on different processes. Therefore, this paper selects this aluminum alloy square box and designs measuring fixture to study the tolerance of this quick plastic forming manufacturing process. This paper completes a set of measuring fixture based on aluminum alloy square boxes. The dimensions that can be measured include width (top, middle and bottom) and length at middle.

In order to confirm the tolerance of this process, the industry′s commonly used metal shell tolerance definition and Cpk calculation are used.

The measuring fixture can measure the dimension more quickly and easily, and can reduce the error of the angle and height of the caliper on the measurement, so that the dimensional verification can be performed more efficient.