題名: 災害事故派遣勤務人力指派最佳化之研究;The Study of Optimized Manpower Deployment for Disasters and Accident

關鍵詞: 指揮中心;勤務人力指派;整數規劃;最佳化;LINGO;Dispatch center;Duty manpower assignment;Integer programming;Optimization;LINGO

摘要: 119是我國火警救護報案台,也是各種災害事故民眾報案的號碼,可謂處理各種災害事故的神經中樞,亦謂啟動各種災害應變機制之火車頭。消防單位救災救護指揮中心為二十四小待命服勤,每日需面臨龐大的話務量及案件量,尤其火警及緊急救護為主要案件來源。然而面對台灣高齡化走向,加上濫用資源的案件量多,消防人員面對繁重的消防勤務及長久以來不勝負荷的消防人力,如何使救災救護指揮中心執勤人員於現行人力編制及資源下,擁有高品質、高效能及高專注處理應變能力,以因應偶發性、突發性各類案件,達到人力指派最佳化,編排合理且公平的勤務班次,減少勞逸不均情形,適時增加休息時間為本次研究之目的。

爰此,本研究以某縣市政府消防局救災救護指揮中心為例,並以LINGO 12.0專業套裝軟體為研究工具,測試以數學整數規劃方法,建立最佳化勤務排班模式,與人工經驗排班之差異比較。本研究發現,以數學規劃方式所建立排班模式,優於現行救災救護指揮中心傳統人工經驗排班模式,更能達到公平且具有效率之勤務排班。同時,透過修改設定參數進行敏感度分析及方案分析,可提供決策者於人員調配及調度參考依據。;119 is fire and medical emergencies report service desk in our country. 119 is also the number to dial to report various disasters and accidents. It can be described as the nerve center for handling various disasters and accidents. In other words, it is the locomotive that starts the emergency measures to various disasters and accidents. Emergency and Rescue Command Center prodvides services 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. There are a huge amounts of telephone calls and cases in the center every day. In particular, fires and medical emergencies are the main sources. However, aging problem in Taiwan and the misuse of resources cause the firefighters to face heavy workloads and for the overloads of work to the firefighters for a long time, how to make the crew of Emergency and Rescue Command Center work with high quality, high efficiency and high concentration to handle the emergencies under the current manpower and resources meet the optimization of manpower assignment to react the sporadic or sudden cases. Organizing reasonable and fair shifts, reducing unbalance of and increasing time to rests are the purposes of this study.

As a result, this study takes Emergency and Rescue Command Center of one city/county as an example, and uses the LINGO 12.0 professional software package as a research tool to test the mathematical integer programming method, establish an optimized mode of scheduling shifts, and compare the differences between the method of manual experience.

This study found that the mode of scheduling shifts established by the mathematical integer programming method is better than the method of traditional manual experience, which is the current method in Emergency and Rescue Command Center, and it can reach fair and efficient scheduling shift. At the same time, it can provide references to do personnel deployment and scheduling for decision-makers through the modification of setting parameters for sensitivity analysis and program analysis.