題名: 委外公務車司機人員排班最佳化之研究

關鍵詞: 公務車;整數規劃;排班;最佳化;LINGO

摘要: 現今社會激烈競爭氛圍以及人民權益意識上漲,外加近期勞動基準法的修改,上班人對於上班時數、班別以及休假日等都錙銖必較計較,同時也讓排班人傷痛腦筋。鑑於很多部門駕駛司機採輪班制,目前實務上人力管理與排班仍以人工依經驗模式及個人喜好排定班表,缺乏科學及效率性,排班結果常有未盡人意及不公平之處導致紛爭產生。

本研究利用數學整數規劃理論,依現有人員數與排班限制考量該單位司機人員們工時、休假日數等盡量達到公平原則,發展一套委外公務車司機人員排班最佳化決策模式,並運用 LINGO 12.0數學規劃套裝軟體運算進行模式求解,將運算結果匯出至EXCEL表格整理轉換形成該單位之班表,與人工經驗排班進行比較,最後以敏感度分析及方案討論,提供決策者日後如有遇到人員數增減異動時參考依據與使用。

;Today, due to severe competition environment and the rise of people’s awareness of right and benefit in the society, plus the amendment of labor standard law in recent days, employees are now fighting over the smallest triflers such as shift hours, shift type and holidays, etc., meanwhile, this has made the shift arranger a painful brain. Because a shift system was adopted for drivers in many departments, presently and practically, human resource management and shift arrangement was still made through human experience model and personal preference, in other words, it lacks of the basis of science and efficiency, therefore, the shift arrangement result usually cannot satisfy everyone, and unfair result might usually lead to the generation of dispute.

In this study, the theory of integer programming in mathematics was used, then based on the present personnel headcount and shift arrangement limitation, and considering drivers’ work hours and holidays, fair result was taken as the guideline to develop a set of shift arrangement optimization decision making model for drivers of outsourced official vehicles, meanwhile, LINGO 12.0 mathematical planning package software operation was used to find solution for the model. Then the operation result was exported to EXCEL table to be converted the shift table of that department, and the result was compared to shift table made based on human experience shift arrangement, finally, finally, sensitivity analysis and project discussion were conducted, hopefully, the result can be used by the decision maker for future adding, reducing or changing of personnel head count.