題名: 高層建築兩階段設計法;High-rise Building Two-stage Design Method

關鍵詞: 非線性動力歷時分析;高層建築兩階段設計法;Nonlinear dynamic time history analysis;High-rise Building Two-stage Design Method

摘要: 臺灣規範在建築設計是以「小震不壞,中震可修,大震不倒」為原則,但建築是以彈性設計及耐震設計建造並無分析結構在地震下的非線性行為,為了解建築完成設計後是否有足夠的能力抵抗地震力,故提出一套層建築結構物的兩階段設計方法,包括彈性設計與非線性變形檢核及性能確認分析,非線性分析包含非線性側推分析、非線性動力歷時分析。研究中彈性設計階段以國內現行建築物耐震設計為基礎,非線性設計階段將以非線性側推分析,確認高層建築結構在不考量高模態或不規則性等因素之彈性設計的韌性容量;在使用非線性動力歷時分析,可確認高層建築結構物在受震作用下實際的動態反應,獲得對應於不同地震等級之整體層間位移、總位移、構件局部塑鉸變形等需求。以確保所採用的建築結構系統容量或構件的非線性容量可提供其需求。

本研究將以此流程建立一棟30層樓鋼筋混凝土建築,以現今規範設計,在參考臺灣及美國規範訂定非線性分析階段的細節,其中包含非線性側推分析的檢核方法,以及非線性動力歷時分析的操作及檢核方法。

研究結果顯示,非線性側推分析在層間轉角上與非線性動力歷時分析的結果有所差距,所以對於高樓層建築必須進行非線性動力歷時分析才能確認建築受地震的反應,此外將提出非線性動力歷時分析的做法補足臺灣規範不完善之處,在選取地震加速度歷時的方面,建議從建築工址鄰近的測站取得資料,確保其具有工址的特性,而且地震加速度歷時應將南北向、東西向合成為最大方向地震加速度歷時,合成為最大方向的地震加速度歷時後才能進行調整,在調整方法方面方法分為兩種,分別為縮放法及相符法,縮放法建議以地震反應譜0.2T至1.5T範圍內的譜加速度值作為縮放依據,使至少3筆的地震反應譜0.2T至1.5T周期範圍內的譜加速度平均值不低於0.9倍的設計反應譜,研究中縮放法0.9倍與相符法1.1倍分析的結果相似,所以建議相符法調整倍數為1.1倍,最終將總結所有分析結果提出一套完整的高層建築兩階段設計法。

;The Taiwan code is based on the principle that “No collapse in strong earthquake, reparable in normal one, and no damage in weak one.” However, the building is constructed with elastic design and aseismic design. It does not analyze the nonlinear behavior of the structure under earthquake. In order to understand whether the building has sufficient capacity to resist earthquake force after the design is completed, Therefore, a two-stage design method for building structures is proposed. Including elastic design and nonlinear deformation check, nonlinear analysis includes nonlinear pushover analysis and nonlinear dynamic time history analysis.

This study will establish a 30-story reinforced concrete building with this process, with the current design, the details of the nonlinear analysis phase are defined in reference to the Taiwan specification and the US specification, including the method of checking the nonlinear pushover analysis and the operation and checking method of the nonlinear dynamic time history analysis.

The results show that the nonlinear pushover analysis differs from the results of the nonlinear dynamic time history analysis. Therefore, for high-rise buildings, nonlinear dynamic time history analysis must be performed to confirm the building′s response to earthquakes. In addition, the method of nonlinear dynamic diachronic analysis will be proposed to complement the imperfections of Taiwan′s specification. In the aspect of selecting the seismic record, it is recommended to obtain information from the station adjacent to the construction site to ensure that it has the characteristics of the construction site. And the seismic record should be composed of the north-south direction and the east-west direction as the maximum direction seismic record, there are two methods to modified the seismic record, the Scaling method and the Spectral Matching method. The scaling method proposes to use the spectral acceleration value in the range of 0.2T to 1.5T of the seismic response spectrum as the basis for scaling, the average of the maximum-direction spectra for iii exceeds 90% of the target spectrum in the range of 0.2T to 1.5T In the study, the analysis result is similar to the matching method with the adjustment factor of 1.1 times and the scaling method with 0.9 times as the adjustment factor. Therefore, it is recommended that the adjustment factor of matching method shall use 1.1