Title: 人力仲介商業模式與資訊平台的分析與設計;nono

Keywords: 整合性資訊系統;品質機能展開;門徑管理系統;外籍勞工;QFD Quality Function Deployment;ARIS Architecture of Integrated Information System;SGS Stage-Gate System

Abstract: 1989年政府推動十四項建設,勞工不足而引進外籍勞工,直到 1992 年通過《就業服務法》後引進,人數為 669 人。然而近20年來增加 280倍之多,並逐次放寬行業種類 (事業類及社福類)。外籍勞工在台人數己高達26萬多人,並且持續成長中。由於外籍勞工需求增加,仲介業者也不斷增加,造成素質參差不齊,延伸許多問題。

近年來外籍勞工轉出比率升高,由於聘雇資訊不透明,造成人力市場上混淆以及社會亂象,倘若建立人力資訊平台,將其導入至機構或社區,便會協助弱勢人群,獲得更良善資源。本研究透過A公司是否針對專案投入相關資源進行開發,建立平台架構。平台不只是聘任之參考,更可以瞭解問題之癥結。從宏觀角度及第四者的觀點出發,作為全球化之任何國家的人力需求,將有助於達到供需平衡,並且延伸至任何產業上做為資源交換平台。

平台開發初期作業設計較為困難,在當中會有許多模糊與不確定性因素。因此本研究利用品質機能展開 (Quality Function Deployment, QFD) ,在模糊期間先分析需求與資訊技術間相互關係,再結合門徑管理系統 (Stage-Gate System, SGS)設置建構流程關卡,運用整合性資訊系統 (Architecture of Integrated Information System,ARIS) ,使平台建構更加完善。

;With aged society and caregiver labor shortage, Taiwan introduced foreign laborer by 30 years. Nowadays, foreign laborer reaches 260,000 and keeps rising. However, the hiring information is still lack of transparency to causing the higher transfer rate, chaos in human resource, exploitation, crime, pregnant to born children in statelessness and society unrest problems. We expect a platform can be established and introduce to agencies and communities, that will help these foreign laborer , caretaker and their family. This study aims to all parties involved. We will start with macro perspective and fourth-party perspective from our country to globalize in the future.

To conquer some initial obstacles and difficulty in operation design at earlier phase for the platform, we will quote the “Quality Function Deployment, QFD” to analyzing all requirement into IT system, combine the “Stage-Gate System, SGS” to setup the gate of process, implement “Architecture of Integrated Information System, ARIS” in process setup to complete platform construction.