題名: 全球營建業經營績效分析;nono

關鍵詞: 績效

摘要: 摘要

營建業一直以來都是一國重要的經濟基礎,近年來全球景氣低迷,進而影響許多產業的狀況,政府面對此種困境,一直以來提出來振興經濟的公共政策,希望在此政策下刺激產業帶動經濟。營建產業乃一跨越工業及商業的綜合型內需產業,牽動各行各業之發展,因此營建產業的經濟活動成為國家一項重要的指標。回顧歷史,驅動營建產業之推手有二個,一個是政府單位投資,其二是民間企業投資,近年來多以民間企業投資為主。不論是來自官方或是民間的投資熱度皆與經濟景氣相互影響,景氣佳投資項目就多,反之亦然,惟投資係驅動營建業成長之引擎,故可推論國家經濟成長幅度與營造業營業額正相關。學生欲探討全球營建業是否會受全球景氣所影響。本研究利用DEA探究2016年、2017年全球上市櫃共240家營建產業之績效,進而分析全球營建產業績效。

關鍵字:營建產業、DEA、全球景氣、績效評估

;Abstract

Construction Industry is an important sector that contributes greatly in the economic growth of a nation. However, in recent years, the global economic downturn has affected many industries. Facing this predicament, governments worldwide are trying to proposed several public policies to revitalize the economy. The Construction Industry is a comprehensive domestic demand industry which mingles both industry and commerce, affecting the development of various walks of life. Hence, the vigorous of construction industry can be an important indicator of a nation’s economic prosperity. The Construction Industry is an investment-led sector where government and enterprises show great interest. The investment climate has greatly impact by the economic prosperity, and investment is the main engine to boost the growth of the construction industry. We can inference that the growth of a nation’s economy has positive relation with the revenue of construction industry. In this research we will discuss whether global construction industry affected by global economic prosperity. The research use DEA to analyze 240 listed enterprises worldwide from construction industry to see and analyze their operation performances.

Key Words: Construction Industry, DEA, Global Economic Prosperity, Performances Evaluation