題名: 扣件預塗業A公司之淡旺季產能交期問題之解決方案探討

關鍵詞: 同步工程;可製造性設計;淡旺季;人力交流派遣;Concurrent engineering;manufacturability design;seasonal fluctuation;manpower exchange dispatch

摘要: 在智慧型手機產業中,淡旺季訂單差異大與營業目標無法預估準確,產生了嚴重的供應鏈的產能和交期問題。尤其是身處在中國勞力密集產業集中的經營環境下,人力缺口日趨嚴重,更加深此問題的嚴重性。近年來智慧型手機市場日趨於飽和,形成品牌間競爭更加激烈,銷售量消長變化大的情況下,供應鏈廠商庫存管理更加保守,個案A公司又身處在供應鏈中為最後一站,要如何面對智慧型手機市場規模龐大,且各品牌廠交期變化大的情況下,能在短時間內量產具高品質的產品,為本研究主要目的。

本研究對短期解決方案提出:1.營業目標訂定,持續深化參考國際市調機構預估與結合實際營運觀察和評估 2.預下單策略"Pre-order",先量產後出貨的擴展 3.設備自働化與一人多機生產 4.專機生產大量同規格的產品。另外,為使中長期營運效能更提升,潛在品質失敗風險也能大幅降低,研討提出了兩項更有指標性之中長期解決方案搭配:1.與客戶同步設計開發 2.異業人力交流調配,讓短、中長解決方案靈活調配與持續優化,問題解決效益倍增。

由於A公司無法全面改變所處在的市場環境生態,只能順應趨勢發展主動出擊面對與內化。在持續靈活調配與優化短、中長期解決方案後,預期營業目標的掌握度與爆發力將與日聚增,人力資源能充分運用活化有效能,產能與交期問題解決才有望趨於穩定可控。;In the smartphone industry, seasonal fluctuation results in difficulties in accurately predicting business goals. This in turn result in serious supply chain capacity and delivery problems. The problem is especially acute in China, where factories relies heavily on labor force, and shortages in manpower is escalating. As the smartphone market saturates lately, competitions heat up, companies in the supply chain becomes more conservative in keeping inventories. Located in the far end of the supply chain, Company A is faced with massive changes in order volume and delivery timing required by major brands. How to fulfill customer demands by mass producing high-quality products in a short period of time, becomes a huge challenge, and is the objective of this study.

The proposed short-term actions include the followings. First, rely more on external market intelligence provided by international market intelligence agencies, and combine them with observations and evaluations of the actual operations of company A. Second, adopt a pre-order strategy, make to forecasted orders. Third, introduce equipment automation and one-man multi-machine production. Lastly, adopt special-purpose machines to mass produce products of the same specification. In addition, to improve the effectiveness of mid- and long-term operations, and to improve product quality, the proposal also includes two action items. First, introduce concurrent engineering with customers to synchronize design development. Second, design a manpower exchange and allocation program with companies of other industries which have complimentary manpower requirements.

Since Company A cannot comprehensively change its environment, it can only respond to the market trends, and take positive initiatives to adapt, and internalize the actions. After continuous flexible deployment and optimization of the proposed short-term, as well as mid- and long-term solutions, the company can then achieve healthy growth in business. With better balance and utilization of human resources, the problem of production capacity and delivery can be resolved, and arrive at a stable and controllable state.