题名: 筆記型電腦代工製造業供應鏈遷徙之個案研究:製造佈局的觀點

关键词: 供應鏈佈局;供應鏈遷徙;電子代工業;Supply chain layout;Supply chain transfer;EMS

摘要: 中美貿易戰之貿易壁壘關稅,迫使許多企業需迅速做出因應措施,亦隨著中美貿易戰之增溫,生產基地於中國之企業不得不配合客戶遷移生產基地,以降低對利潤之衝擊,對此企業需及時調整供應鏈。以筆記型電腦代工廠而言,目前主要生產基地與供應鏈皆在中國,若未來生產基地遷移至其他國家,面臨供應鏈物流供給及管理問題,如何面對已成為最大挑戰。然而現有的文獻中尚無針對此議題加以論述與分析,使得企業尚無參考之依據。

為解決上述問題,本研究以產業區位因素分析C公司之生產基地(中國與越南),並以供應鏈體系佈局的策略考量因素分析兩生產基地的優劣之處,接著,根據營運據點決策定義越南為服務型工廠,再決定採用何種生產-行銷模型可達供應鏈佈局之較佳平衡,最後,本研究提出相關策略應用(如投資、授權…等),企業可依企業狀況做更深入的佈局調整。

整體而言,本研究對於現今之時局變化與生產基地之優劣提出供應鏈佈局之相關論點,並提供較佳之供應鏈佈局模式,以使生產效益最大化,當企業面臨生產基地遷徙時,企業可參考本研究之研究結果做相關管理策略。;The tariff barriers of the trade war between China and U.S. , forced many enterprises should make corresponding measures quickly, however, as the escalation of the trade war ,the enterprises main and major manufacture bases in china cannnot but transfer their base to cooperate with customers in order to reduce the impact on revenue , therefore enterprises should adjust their supply china in time. Take notebook ODM as example, the current manufacture bases and supply chains are all in china , if the manufacture bases transfer to other countries in the future, will face the the problems such as how supply chains to supply and manage, and the biggest challenge is how to face this problems. Owing to the current references are not yet to analyze and discuss for this topic, the enterprises take no basis as reference.

In order to solve the above problems, this research explores relevant strategic considerations and manufacture bases loaction through the C company′s manufacture bases location transfer and supply chain arrange process.And based on relevant strategic considerations and manufacture bases loaction, this research will disucss and explore how supply chain respond and layout as referece while the enterprises facing the manufacture bases need to transfer.

Overall, this research proposes the layout of supply chain relevant points about the current situation change and the pros and cons of manufature bases to provivde a better supply chain layout model to maximize the productiviey benefits .When enterprises face the reloaction of producion bases, enterprises can refer to the results of this research to make relevant management strategies.