题名: 通訊投票技術機制及適用情境之研究;A Study of Communication Voting Technical Mechanisms and Applicable Scenarios

关键词: 通訊投票;成本效益分析;選舉流程;不在籍投票;Communication voting;Cost-benefit analysis;Election process;Absentee voting

摘要: 數位時代的來臨,加上成熟的網路環境,以往必須前往實體場所的服務逐漸地被網際網路所取代,其中,政府性服務也逐漸地走向E化服務,但選舉投票方面卻遲遲未有進展,而相關學術研究也少之又少,且研究重點僅著重於技術發展,並未有全面性的流程規劃與導入建議。

本研究目的在於提出如何階段性、策略性導入電子化投票流程,並建議如何提升選民信心度,進而從政治、經濟、社會、技術四個層面的成本效益分析出可供政府單位評估資訊化投票方案的指標,作為日後立法或修法的依據。

;With the advent of the digital era and an increasingly more mature network environment, the services that require physical presence in the past have gradually been replaced by services on the Internet. Among them, government services have gradually turned to E-services, but the communication voting has been delayed. There are very few academic studies in the related topics, and the studies mainly focus only on technology development There still lack a comprehensive planning for the voting process and recommendations for implementation.

The purposes of this study are to propose how to introduce the communication voting process in a phased and strategic manner and how to improve the confidence of voters, and then perform a cost-benefit analysis from the political, economic, social, and technical aspects. The results of the study should provide some guidelines for future legislation or amendments in promoting communication voting.