題名: 大世代黃光製程設備- 狹縫式塗佈機振動量測與分析;New Generation Photolithography Process Equipment -Slit Coater Vibration Measurement and Analysis

關鍵詞: 狹縫式塗佈機;龍門架構;振動分析

摘要: 本研究的主要目的為探討國人自行設計、研發、組裝和製造的大世代黃光製程設備-狹縫式塗佈機,在塗佈過程中龍門結構與塗刀間的振動關係。本文係利用加速規及四通道頻譜分析擷取卡來收集在各種狀態下的龍門架構振動狀況。並藉由MATLAB軟體將訊號傅立葉轉換為頻域後討論其特徵頻率與結構運動狀態之間的關係。

由實驗規劃中的空跑、塗佈、靜止激磁、靜止關電等四種狀態,做一系列的交叉比較後,找出環境帶給系統的頻率為20Hz,不同塗佈速度產生的頻率為15Hz及25Hz、結構的倍頻為125Hz及250Hz、不同架構對於振動傳遞的現象…等對於設備的細節,能夠更加理解整體設備在工作時的狀態,藉此找出龍門架構存在的問題並給予未來研究驗證及設計改善的方向與建議。

;The main purpose of this study is to explore the vibration characteristics of the gantry structure for slot die coating process. This new generation of lithography process equipment was entirely designed, developed, assembled and manufactured by the company.

This research used accelerometers and a four-channel spectrum analysis acquisition unit to collect various vibration statues of the gantry structure. Then, a MATLAB program for Fast Fourier Transform (FFT) was used to convert time domain data to the frequency domain data. Vibration of four situations, test run, coating, idle-power on and shutdown (no power), were measured and analyzed. The relationship between the characteristic frequencies and the structural motion were discussed.