題名: 數位視訊錄影軟體開發專案排程最佳化之研究

關鍵詞: 專案排程;資源配置;最佳化;整數規劃;project scheduling;resource allocation;optimization;integer programing

摘要: 專案在推動之初,除了明確的工作範疇外,專案管理人員與利害關係人最在意的不外乎是專案執行所需的工期、資源與成本。然而在眾多變因交叉影響下,使用傳統方法進行專案排程與資源配置時,常遭遇花費大量時間規劃,卻總難面面俱到的窘境。

本研究係考量專案排程中工期限制、工作項目、資源配置與薪資成本等要素,建構出相應的整數規劃模型,再導入專業電腦軟體並搭配一般個人電腦進行運算,即可在短時間獲得比一般專案排程方法更精確的成果。為確認本研究數學規劃模式的有效性與運行效能,本研究以某科技公司規劃數位視訊錄影(DVR - Digital Video Recorder)軟體開發專案為測試範例並導入前述數學模式進行兩階段求解,並與人工經驗排程方式進行比較,無論是求解時間與最終求解結果,本研究範例測試求解方式皆較人工經驗排程方式為佳。另外,本研究亦因應專案利害關係人所重視的成本、時間、與專案投入人力等進行敏感度與方案分析,其結果除可協助決策過程進行外,亦有利於專案排程之進行。

;In the initial stages of a project, apart from defining a clear project scope, project managers and stakeholders care most about the project duration, resources, and costs. However, conventional methods of project scheduling and resource allocation often fail to consider the cross impact of numerous variables, despite considerable amounts of time being spent on planning.

This study created an integer programming model that considers duration limits, work items, resource allocation, remuneration and costs, and other complex factors. This model was then run on general PCs using professional computer software programs to achieve more accurate results in less time than ordinary project scheduling. To validate the feasibility of the proposed mathematical programming model, the digital video recording software development project of a technology company was used as a test case and a two-stage solution was deployed using a proposed model. The results were then compared with those for manual experience–based scheduling. In terms of solution effectiveness and efficiency, this study demonstrated that the solution of test case outperformed that of manual experience–based scheduling. In addition, sensitivity and solution analyses were conducted for project costs, time, and labor resources—factors that are crucial to project stakeholders. The analysis results can assist in the planning process and can facilitate project scheduling.