題名: 爪式幫浦之氣體壓縮簡易模擬

關鍵詞: 真空幫浦;洩漏;壓力;vacuum pump;leakage;pressure

摘要: 本文將針對氣體壓縮過程提出簡易數學模型,與此模型中,控制體積(幫浦)中的進氣端設定為常溫常壓。幫浦在進行壓縮氣體的同時,氣體也會與腔壁進行摩擦作用,使得內部的溫度會不斷的上升,最嚴重的情況可能會導致幫浦整個燒壞,適當的引入冷卻器可以使得幫浦的壽命延長。由於所有的幫浦在進行抽真空的過程,其內部皆會發生氣體洩漏的情況,而導致洩漏的主因是因為幫浦內部與外部所形成的壓力差,壓力高都會往壓力低的地方跑,然而幫浦也不完全是密閉的,氣體會從齒頂間隙與密封間隙跑出去,這樣會減少排出氣體的量,導致幫浦的抽氣效率降低,所以根據內部運動的情況,可以去針對轉子的輪廓或其他方面進行修改。

;In this paper, the internal motion of the vacuum pump is analyzed, and the inlet of the pump is set up normal temperature and pressure. While the vacuum pump is compressing gas, the gas will also rub against the cavity wall, so that the internal temperature will continuously rise. The most terrible situation may cause the pump to burn out. The proper add cooler can help pump life is extended. Since all the pumps are in the process of vacuuming, gas leakage will occur inside, and the main cause of the leakage is the pressure difference between the inside and outside of the pump. The high pressure will run to the low pressure. However, the pump is not completely closed, and the gas will run out from the tip gap and seal gap. This will reduce the amount of exhaust gas and cause the pumping efficiency of the pump to decrease. Therefore, depending on the internal motion, the rotor profile can be modified.