題名: 台資銀行大陸地區分行人力資源現狀分析及改進策略─以Z銀行為例

關鍵詞: 斯巴達人才供應鏈模式;人才規格;人才規劃;人才獲取;人才發展;人才評鑑;人才盤點;人才留任;Sparta talent supply chain model;talent specification;talent planning;talent acquisition;talent development;talent assessment;talent review;talent retention

摘要: 台灣的銀行業到中國設立營業據點,經營策略的規劃上,短期內都是從鎖定台資企業開始,然後再慢慢地紮根發展當地的客戶,逐步的完成在地化長期經營的最終目標,在既定的經營策略下,部份銀行的人力資源策略和規劃上,台派員工的比重居高不下,除了管理層外,台派員工也占據各重要的崗位,僅少數專業崗位和事務性的基層職位才由陸籍員工擔任。

以個案銀行為例,該行台灣總行調派員工至海外分行服務,一般都有期限的限制(約三至五年),在人員頻繁調動的情形下,若工作交接不順利,公司業務運作上易產生斷層;另外,在台籍員工佔據管理職缺的情形下,陸籍員工升遷不易,升遷管道不通暢,員工留任不易。

由於中國境內分行業務成長快速,人才需求孔急,台灣總行海外人才庫的儲備人員已無法充份滿足實際需求量,人才供應鏈的建全與完善乃當務之急,多元化人才招聘途徑,才能及時高效地填補海外單位的人才需求。

將針對個案銀行大陸地區分行人力資源相關問題進行剖析,利用斯巴達人才供應鏈模式的理論,將個案銀行的人才規格、人才規劃、人才獲取、人才發展、人才評鑑、人才盤點與人才留任等一系列的策略,與相關理論進行逐項的探討,找出銀行實務運作與學理上的差距,明確地找出問題之根源並逐一探討解決方案。;The business strategy for Taiwanese banks to set up branches in China, is mainly focusing on Taiwanese enterprises and subsidiaries in short-term, then gradually build up relationships with Chinese enterprises or companies in long-term. According to the bank’s strategy, some bank′s human resources strategy is hiring more Taiwanese employees than locals. Not only managers, but also important positions are Taiwanese. Most of the Chinese employees are on the lower position, dealing with daily routing works, only few of them are on the management positions.

Take the case bank for example, by the regulations of head office in Taiwan, the service time for employees to stay in overseas branches is limited, about three to five years. It is not easy for the bank to operate smoothly, while employees are changing so frequently. In addition, because Taiwanese employees occupy all the management positions, it is not easy for mainland employees to be promoted. The chance of promotion is low, and it is impossible for them to stay long.

Due to the rapid growth of the branch business in China and the shortage of talents, the overseas talent pool of the Taiwan head office can no longer fully meet the actual demand. The construction and improvement of the talent supply chain is the top priority. Only by diversifying recruitment channels can the overseas talent demand be filled timely and efficiently.

Analyzing the human resource related problems of case bank’s mainland branches they have, using the theory of Sparta talent supply chain model, we check the case bank’s talent strategies, including talent specification, talent planning, talent acquisition, talent development, talent assessment, talent review and talent retention and so on item by item. Researching the gap between bank practical operations and theoretical, in order to find out the cause of problems and give them my solutions