題名: 智能家居的品質機能展開與失效模式分析;Quality Function Deployment and Failure Mode Analysis of Smart Home

關鍵詞: 智能家居;新產品開發;Kano模型;品質機能展開;失效模式與效應分析;Smart Home;New Product Development;Kano;Quality Function Deployment;Failure Mode and Effects analysis

摘要: 近年來,隨著物聯網(Internet of Things, IoT)、網路普及化與技術的進步,許多家電改變了以往傳統的型態,將目光逐漸放在智慧化上。智能家電不僅具有傳統的家電功能,透過網路通信技術,提供全方位的訊息交換功能,使家居生活更加舒適、便利。在這需求多元的時代,如何精準且快速滿足消費者,成為市場競爭力的一大指標。

在運用品質機能展開(Quality Function Deployment, QFD)時,必須明確定義顧客需求。為了使需求符合市場需求,本研究整合Kano模型與品質機能展開,建構整個產品設計過程。Kano模型能將顧客需求有效分類,並透過品質雙向問卷將顧客需求量化,以得出更加精確之顧客需求。

本研究透過對設計智慧冰箱進行探討做為案例,透過品質八構面(Eight Dimensios)分析歸納出潛在的顧客需求,以Kano模型(Kano Model)結合品質機能展開,將客戶需求轉變成產品設計與規格。最後藉由失效模式與效應分析(Failure Mode and Effects Analysis, FMEA)探討其零組件的缺陷,並分析其失效模式以及發生原因,以提升產品可靠度,使智能家居設計符合顧客的期望與需求。;In recent years, with the Internet of Things (IoT), the popularization of the Internet and the advancement of technology, many home appliances have changed the traditional form of the past, focusing their attention on intelligence. Smart home appliances not only have traditional home appliance functions, but also provide a full range of information exchange functions through network communication technology, making home life more comfortable and convenient. In this market of diverse needs, how to meet consumers accurately and quickly has become a major indicator of market competitiveness.

When using Quality Function Deployment (QFD), customer needs must be clearly defined. In order to meet the needs of the market, this research integrates the Kano model and quality functions to develop the entire product design process. The Kano model can effectively classify customer needs, and quantify customer needs through a two-way quality questionnaire to obtain more accurate customer needs.

In this study, we discussed the design of smart refrigerators as a case, summarized the potential customer needs through the Eight Dimensios analysis, and launched the Kano model combined with quality functions to transform customer needs into product design and specifications. Finally, through failure mode and effects analysis (FMEA) to discuss the defects of its components, and analyze the failure mode and the cause of occurrence, in order to improve product reliability, so that smart home design meets customer expectations and needs.