題名: 應用空間模型於封閉式供應鏈之再利用率與定價決策;Optimal Reusability and Pricing Strategies in a Closed-loop Supply Chain Using Spatial Model

關鍵詞: 再製造;封閉式供應鏈;Salop空間模型;再利用率;授權金;Remanufacturing;Closed-loop supply chain;Salop spatial model;Reusability;Relicensing

摘要: 再製造是一種將用過的廢棄產品回收加以再利用的生產策略,而決定是否要投入再製造是OEM(原廠製造商)最重要的策略之一。本研究以Salop空間模型分析OEM與IR(副廠獨立再製造商)於封閉式供應鏈中相互競爭的情境與其利潤,並且結合許可證授權金的情境, 提供OEM是否決定投入再製造決策上的幫助。

然而,無論OEM決定是否要參與再製造,OEM都需要決定要投入多少成本發展來新產品,並且控制其新產品的再利用水平,而再利用水平將很大幅度的對再製造市場產生影響,因此,本研究結合再利用率與定價策略,針對OEM生產新產品、再製造產品及IR生產再製造產品的情境加以分析,並透過調整不同的參數設定,制定OEM在與IR競爭的不同情境下的定價策略。

;Remanufacturing is a production strategy to recycle and reuse the used product, and deciding whether to invest in remanufacturing is one of the most important strategies for OEMs (Original Equipment Manufacturers). This study analyzes the situation of OEM and IR (Independent Remanufacturers) competing in the closed-loop supply chain and their profits with the Salop spatial model, and also combined with the situation of relicensing. Therefore, either OEM decides to invest in remanufacturing or not, this study can provide them a help of making strategic decision.

However, regardless of whether OEMs decide to participate in remanufacturing, they need to decide how much cost to invest in the development of new products and control the level of reusability of their new products. Also, the level of reusability will have a significant impact on the remanufacturing market. Therefore, this study combines reusability and pricing strategies to analyze the situation that OEM manufactures new products and remanufactured products while IR manufacturing remanufactured products. Also, by adjusting different parameter settings, the study formulates pricing strategy in different situations of competition with IR.