題名: 合法民宿與共享型旅宿的行銷及經營策略、消費者住宿體驗之研究-以台南地區為例

關鍵詞: 合法民宿;共享型旅宿;STP理論;行銷7Ps理論;住宿體驗

摘要: 依據交通部觀光局觀光統計資料庫之統計資料顯示,全國民宿總數量不斷攀升,其中台南地區不管是合法民宿或共享型旅宿,每年皆呈正成長的趨勢增加中,表示以台南地區為例,不論是合法民宿或共享型旅宿皆有其擁護愛戴之消費者,故也皆有其經營之道。

本研究為了分析合法民宿與共享型旅宿的行銷與經營策略,及消費者的住宿體驗回饋,透過不同類型個案的選擇,分別對企業端與消費者端進行深度訪談,

以STP理論及行銷7Ps理論為企業端訪談的基礎架構,來探討不同類型的旅宿業者的經營策略之差異性;並以本研究所整理出的住宿體驗之四大構面為消費者端訪談的基礎架構,透過消費者對合法民宿與共享型旅宿的觀點及體驗,來探討合法民宿與共享型旅宿經營成效之差異性。

本研究透過深度訪談的內容分析發現,合法民宿之優勢在於規模化的設備與標準化的服務,提供穩定的住宿品質。此外,合法民宿也特別著重於品牌的經營,透過對品牌的行銷來發揮品牌價值,藉此鞏固高品質且穩定的客源,若能加強有溫度的服務體驗,便能獲得更多消費者的關注。而共享型旅宿則擅於打價格戰,以具有競爭力的價格以及舒適度十足的房源為主要訴求,強調高CP值,吸引小資族旅客的青睞,若能再深入強化品牌的連結,便可創造更大的價值,以提供更好的住宿品質。

;According to the statistics of the Tourism Statistics Database of the Taiwan Tourism Bureau, the total number of homestays in Taiwan continues to rise. Legal homestays or illegal ones in Tainan city are showing a positive growth trend every year. Whether it is a legal homestay or a illegal one, it both has its consumers who love it, so this represents that it also has its own way of business.

In order to analyze the marketing and management strategies of legal homestays and illegal homestays, and the feedback of consumers′ staying experience. This study would make the selection of different types of cases, in-depth interviews were conducted on the owner side and the consumer side, by using the STP Theory and the Marketing Theory of 7Ps as the basic structure for owner side interviews, to discuss the differences in business strategies of different types of homestay; and to use the four major aspects of the staying experience compiled by this study as the basic structure for consumer side interviews, to discuss the differences between the operating effectiveness of legal homestays and illegal homestays through the consumer′s views and experiences on legal homestays and illegal homestays.

According to the content of in-depth interviews, legal homestays providing stable staying quality by its advantage which are large-scale equipment and standardized services. In addition, the legal homestay also focus on brand management, and exerts the brand value through the marketing of the brand, thereby consolidating their high-quality and stable customers. If it can strengthen the service experience, then would catch more consumers’ mind. Illegal homestays is good at price competition, with competitive prices and comfortable rooms as the main advantage, emphasizing high Cost-Performance ratio, attracting budget customers. If it can strengthen the brand connection between the homestay and customers, then it can create more value and can even provide better quality.