題名: 數位影像相關法應用於殘留應力量測;Digital image correlation method applied to residual stress measurement

關鍵詞: 殘留應力量測;數位影像相關法;Digital Image Correlation;Residual stress

摘要: 本研究開發了一套非接觸式的殘留應力量測系統,利用熱處理會釋放殘留應力的特性,配合數位影像相關法(Digital Image Correlation, DIC)能量測表面位移的功能,計算出表面因殘留應力釋放造成的應變。配合彈性力學的數學模型分析,達成表面殘留應力的量測。本研究同時評估了待測物熱處理後的晶體結構改變、厚度變化與熱翹曲對量測值的影響,並進行量測補償,有效提升量測之精準度。

為了驗證實驗的正確性,本研究採用光彈法與X-Ray殘留應力量測儀來進行驗證,實驗之量測結果與驗證工具之量測結果皆相互吻合。在確認了系統的正確性之後,本研究使用量測不確定度原理來評估量測精度,其精度約為(E/(1-v))‧10-4。相較一般傳統的殘留應力檢測技術僅能進行單點量測,本研究能達成二維平面的殘留應力檢測。使人們可以更快速地找出殘留應力所集中的位置,對工業的製造與設計擁有極大的幫助。除此之外,此技術還具備低成本、架設簡單與非接觸式量測之優勢,應用於量測設備的量產或商用機台之整合都有十分良好的前景。

;In this study, a non-contact residual stress measurement system was developed. Utilizing the characteristics of heat treatment to release residual stress, combined with the function of digital image correlation that can measure surface displacement, the strain of the surface due to the release of residual stress is calculated. Cooperate with the mathematical model analysis of elasticity to achieve the measurement of residual stress on the surface. This study also evaluated the effects of metallographic changes, thickness changes and thermal warpage on the measured value after the heat treatment of the test object, and performed measurement compensation to effectively improve the accuracy of the measurement.

In order to verify the correctness of the experiment, this experiment uses the photoelastic method and X-Ray residual stress measuring instrument to verify the residual stress measurement results, and the estimated measurement resolution is about (E/(1-v))‧10-4. Compared with the traditional residual stress detection technology, only single point measurement can be carried out. This study can achieve two-dimensional large-area residual stress detection, which can more quickly find the location of residual stress concentration. It has the advantages of industrial manufacturing and design. In addition, this technology has the advantages of low cost, easy installation and non-contact measurement. It is very promising for mass production of measurement equipment or integration of commercial machines.