题名: 命理服務事業經營模式之研究

关键词: 命理產業;命理服務;經營模式;算命;占卜;Numerology Industry;Numerology Service;Business Model;Fortune-telling;Chinese Astrology

摘要: 算命,是人們透過一些儀式及工具,嘗試了解自己及他人的性格、能力、未來發展,或判斷運勢吉避凶的一種形式。在我們的一生中,舉凡生、老、病、死,我們心中時常都存在著許多疑惑與不安,因為我們太過在意生命中的每個過程,所以往往會向許多層面去尋求答案及祈求平安。命理諮詢或是占卜問卦便是民間普遍存在著最簡單的方式,它有別於一般宗教,僅偏向於單向信仰,它雙向交流。除了敘述著自身狀況之外,還可以透過許多命理工具及儀式,取得相對的回應,並透過命理諮詢師根據其命盤、卦象做出相對應的說明與解釋而得到解答,最終達到心靈上的慰藉與滿足。

命理產業存在歷史悠久,在世界各地都以不同方式存在著,以中華文化為例,被列為五經之首的最古老占卜書籍:易經,也已經存在超過三千年以上。經過千百年來的翻轉,命理產業發展也跟著日新月異。在網路資訊爆炸的時代,命理相關服務依舊與我們生活密切相依,所以對此龐大悠久的產業研究其營運模式。

本研究採質性研究,主要探討台灣地區命理發展概況及其創新經營模式,進行分析與評估,故採質性研究法當中的案例分析法。本研究主要採次級資料蒐集與業界專家訪談法。本研究結果得到:命理服務應以課程方式進行,提供給個人更完整的瞭解自己,進而找出適合自己的職涯規劃、與人相處的模式,進而調整心態獲取幸福的人生。

本研究針對命理產業的經營模式及命理師個人從業上予以的建議有三化一量:

1.命理師職業證照化。 2.命理師知識課程化。 3.命理師社會責任化。 4.進行更大量的科學研究。以上四項建議,如能順利推動,整個命理產業將更規範,更多人得到心靈上的幫助,並有機會將華人命理服務產業往全球推廣。;Fortune-telling is a form in which people try to understand their personality, ability, future development, and even to take precautions by rituals and tools. In our life, people often care too much about every each of steps, because of uncertainty and worries, so people tend to seek answers and pray for peace from many perceptions. Life consultation, divination and questioning are the common ways for people to understand themselves with two-way communication, rather than general religion which is one-way belief only. People can obtain a relative response and corresponding explanations by tools such as Chinese astrology chart and rituals, and discuss own situation with the life consultant, people will finally reach the spiritual comfort and satisfaction.

The numerology industry has a long history and exists in different ways around the world. Taking “YI-JING” as an example, as the oldest divination book in Chinese culture, it is listed as the head of the Five Classics, and has also recited for more than three thousand years. Numerology Industry has evolved for thousands of years, in the era of internet/network, numerology related services has become much easier for people to approach, so we have studied the operation mode of this huge and long-standing industry.

The Qualitative Research of this study mainly discusses and evaluate the numerology and its innovative business model in Taiwan. Therefore, the case analysis method of the quality research method is mainly based on secondary data collection and industry expert interviews. This studies indicates that the numerology service should be carried out in the form of a lecturing, with better understanding, people will be able to plan career better, to get along with people around better, and to achieve the better and happier life.

In this study, there are four items for numerology industry and t its Practitioners: 1. The professional license/standard of numerologist is needed. 2. Lecture/Course of numerology knowledge is needed. 3. Social responsibility of numerologist is needed 4. Conduct more scientific research. If those above four suggestions achieved successfully, the entire numerology industry will be more standardized, so that people in every corner of the world will be benefited from Chinese numerology service.