題名: 應用中介系統改善企業流程-以S公司為例;A case of use intermediate system to improve business process In S-Company

關鍵詞: 中介軟體;企業資源規劃系統;系統整合;middleware;ERP;System Integration

摘要: ERP(Enterprise Resource Planning,企業資源規劃系統)無論在國內外,皆是企業普遍選擇使用的關鍵系統,隨著近年來資訊服務應用的多元化,也使得ERP與周邊服務系統整合越來越重要,如何有效整合企業內部多種資訊系統,成為重要的議題之一。

本研究先以個案公司所面臨之問題,與系統使用者進行需求訪談與分析,了解作業程序與相關細節後,以SAP ERP利用中介系統進行輔助,改善個案公司內部流程與日常作業優化,本研究以中介系統SAP PI為例,利用非同步傳輸模式(Asynchronize)為架構進行系統流程設計與規劃,並達到自動化作業之目的,透過本研究之內容,可提供業界ERP與中介系統整合應用之參考。

;ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning, enterprise resource planning system) is a key system commonly used by enterprises both at home and abroad. With the diversification of information service applications in recent years, the integration of ERP and peripheral service systems has become more and more important. How to effectively integrate various information systems within the enterprise has become one of the important topics.

In this study, we first conducted demand interviews and analysis with system users on the problems faced by the case company. After understanding the operating procedures and related details, the SAP ERP intermediary system was used to assist in improving the internal process and daily operation optimization of the case company. Taking the intermediate system SAP PI as an example, using the asynchronous transmission mode (Asynchronize) as the framework for system process design and planning, and achieve the purpose of automation, the content of this research can provide a reference for the integration and application of ERP and intermediate systems in the industry.