題名: 以在職經歷模式為基礎的離職原因分析;Resignation Analysis based on Personnel Portfolios Mining

關鍵詞: 資料探勘;序列樣式探勘;Data Mining;Sequential Pattern Mining

摘要: 員工在組織當中是重要的資產,因此當一位優秀的員工離開組織時,除了組織花費額外的成本之外可能連帶地影響在職員工,穩定員工資源是組織基本核心,倘若組織對於員工不重視,員工在工作上有不滿意時則可能就會興起離職的念頭,反之組織對於員工的重視與培育可降低員工離職想法,然而一位員工的離開不僅僅只是在組織紀錄上離職,了解其員工離開組織背後原因是才是組織所要關注的焦點。

本研究以國立中央大學人事管理系統作為資料來源,對於教職員工在職經歷模式進行研究,本研究以序列樣式探勘方式,來探勘出教職人員的經歷模式,接著在單位轉換後離職進行原因分析,目的希望藉由研究結果來協助人事相關決策單位,有參考支援的效果。

;Employees are important assets of any organization. When a good employee leaves the organization, in addition to the extra costs the organization may have, it may also affect other employees. Ensure employee resources are the core of the organization. If the organization does not pay attention to employees and employees are dissatisfied with their work, the idea of resignation may arise. On the contrary, the organization′s emphasis on and training of employees can reduce employee turnover thoughts. However, the departure of an employee is not only the departure of the organization record, understanding why the employee leave is the focus of the organization.

This study uses the personnel management system of the National Central University as a source of information to study the on-the-job experience model of faculty and staff. In this study, we explored the experience mode of faculty and staff in a sequential pattern mining and analyzed the reasons for leaving after the personnel transfer. The purpose is to assist personnel-related decision-making units with the results of the research and provide results that are worthy of reference.